57239/57240 MAS GDR PASSENGER/BTTR MAS PASSENGER: CHENNAI CENTRAL-GUDUR JN-CHENNAI CENTRAL

MAS GDR PASS (57239) CHENNAI CENTRAL to GUDUR JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource16:00 (Day 1)0
2BBQBASIN BRIDGE JN16:06 (Day 1)16:07 (Day 1)2
3KOKKORUKKUPET JN16:10 (Day 1)16:11 (Day 1)4
4TNPTONDIARPET16:14 (Day 1)16:15 (Day 1)5
5TVTTIRUVOTTIYUR16:21 (Day 1)16:22 (Day 1)9
6WCNWIMCO NAGAR16:25 (Day 1)16:26 (Day 1)12
7ENRENNORE16:34 (Day 1)16:35 (Day 1)16
8AIPATTIPPATTU16:44 (Day 1)16:45 (Day 1)22
9NPKMNANDIYAMPAKKAM16:49 (Day 1)16:50 (Day 1)24
10MJRMINJUR16:54 (Day 1)16:55 (Day 1)26
11APBANUPPAMBATTU16:59 (Day 1)17:00 (Day 1)30
12PONPONNERI17:07 (Day 1)17:08 (Day 1)35
13KVPKAVARAIPPETTAI17:17 (Day 1)17:18 (Day 1)42
14GPDGUMMIDIPUNDI17:23 (Day 1)17:25 (Day 1)47
15ELRELAVUR17:30 (Day 1)17:31 (Day 1)53
16AKMARAMBAKAM17:38 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)63
17TADATADA17:47 (Day 1)17:48 (Day 1)70
18AKATAKKAMPET17:54 (Day 1)17:55 (Day 1)77
19SPESULLURUPETA18:08 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)83
20PELPOLIREDDIPALEM18:21 (Day 1)18:22 (Day 1)91
21DVRDORAVART CHTRAM18:31 (Day 1)18:32 (Day 1)98
22NYPNAYADUPETA18:44 (Day 1)18:45 (Day 1)110
23PYAPEDAPARIYA18:56 (Day 1)18:57 (Day 1)123
24ODURODUR19:04 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)129
25GDRGUDUR JN21:10 (Day 1)Destination138

BTTR MAS PASS (57240) BITRAGUNTA to CHENNAI CENTRAL

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BTTRBITRAGUNTASource05:15 (Day 1)0
2TMCTALAMANCHI05:35 (Day 1)05:36 (Day 1)18
3KJJKODAVALURU05:43 (Day 1)05:44 (Day 1)22
4PGUPADUGUPADU05:52 (Day 1)05:53 (Day 1)30
5NLRNELLORE05:59 (Day 1)06:00 (Day 1)34
6NLSNELLORE SOUTH06:06 (Day 1)06:07 (Day 1)36
7VDEVEDAYAPALEM06:13 (Day 1)06:14 (Day 1)41
8VKTVENKATACHALAM06:25 (Day 1)06:26 (Day 1)51
9MBLMANUBOLU06:37 (Day 1)06:38 (Day 1)63
10GDRGUDUR JN07:10 (Day 1)07:20 (Day 1)72
11ODURODUR07:29 (Day 1)07:30 (Day 1)81
12PYAPEDAPARIYA07:39 (Day 1)07:40 (Day 1)87
13NYPNAYADUPETA07:52 (Day 1)07:53 (Day 1)100
14DVRDORAVART CHTRAM08:02 (Day 1)08:03 (Day 1)112
15PELPOLIREDDIPALEM08:12 (Day 1)08:13 (Day 1)119
16SPESULLURUPETA08:25 (Day 1)08:35 (Day 1)127
17AKATAKKAMPET08:42 (Day 1)08:43 (Day 1)133
18TADATADA08:51 (Day 1)08:52 (Day 1)140
19AKMARAMBAKAM09:01 (Day 1)09:02 (Day 1)147
20ELRELAVUR09:14 (Day 1)09:15 (Day 1)157
21GPDGUMMIDIPUNDI09:25 (Day 1)09:40 (Day 1)163
22KVPKAVARAIPPETTAI09:49 (Day 1)09:51 (Day 1)168
23PONPONNERI09:59 (Day 1)10:00 (Day 1)175
24APBANUPPAMBATTU10:06 (Day 1)10:07 (Day 1)180
25MJRMINJUR10:14 (Day 1)10:15 (Day 1)184
26NPKMNANDIYAMPAKKAM10:20 (Day 1)10:21 (Day 1)186
27AIPATTIPPATTU10:25 (Day 1)10:26 (Day 1)188
28ENRENNORE10:36 (Day 1)10:37 (Day 1)194
29WCNWIMCO NAGAR10:46 (Day 1)10:47 (Day 1)198
30TVTTIRUVOTTIYUR10:52 (Day 1)10:53 (Day 1)201
31TNPTONDIARPET11:01 (Day 1)11:02 (Day 1)205
32KOKKORUKKUPET JN11:04 (Day 1)11:05 (Day 1)206
33BBQBASIN BRIDGE JN11:09 (Day 1)11:10 (Day 1)208
34MASCHENNAI CENTRAL12:35 (Day 1)Destination210

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments