57237/57238 KZJ BZA PASSENGER/BZA KZJ PASSENGER: KAZIPET JN-VIJAYAWADA JN-KAZIPET JN

KZJ BZA PASS (57237) KAZIPET JN to VIJAYAWADA JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1KZJKAZIPET JNSource04:00 (Day 1)0
2WLWARANGAL04:10 (Day 1)04:12 (Day 1)19
3CLECHINTALPALLI04:19 (Day 1)04:20 (Day 1)32
4YGLYELGUR04:29 (Day 1)04:30 (Day 1)39
5NKDNEKONDA04:39 (Day 1)04:40 (Day 1)49
6INKINTAKANNE04:47 (Day 1)04:48 (Day 1)58
7KDMKESAMUDRAM04:54 (Day 1)04:55 (Day 1)65
8TAATADLA PUSAPALLI04:59 (Day 1)05:00 (Day 1)74
9MABDMAHBUBABAD05:09 (Day 1)05:10 (Day 1)80
10GUUGUNDRATIMADUGU05:19 (Day 1)05:20 (Day 1)91
11GLAGARLA05:24 (Day 1)05:25 (Day 1)99
12DKJDORNAKAL JN06:08 (Day 1)06:10 (Day 1)104
13PPYPAPATAPALLI06:19 (Day 1)06:20 (Day 1)112
14MLMGMALLEMADUGU06:24 (Day 1)06:25 (Day 1)118
15KMTKHAMMAM06:33 (Day 1)06:35 (Day 1)127
16PNDPPANDILLAPALLI06:41 (Day 1)06:42 (Day 1)136
17CKNCHINTAKANI06:49 (Day 1)06:50 (Day 1)142
18NVCNAGALWANCHA06:54 (Day 1)06:55 (Day 1)149
19BKLBONA KALU07:04 (Day 1)07:05 (Day 1)155
20MTMIMOTUMARI JN07:14 (Day 1)07:15 (Day 1)165
21MDRMADHIRA07:24 (Day 1)07:25 (Day 1)171
22TNGMTONDALA GOPAVARAM07:34 (Day 1)07:35 (Day 1)181
23YPERRUPALEM07:59 (Day 1)08:00 (Day 1)186
24GNNGANGINENI08:09 (Day 1)08:10 (Day 1)196
25CVVCHERUVUMADHAVARAM08:29 (Day 1)08:30 (Day 1)203
26KIKONDAPALLI08:54 (Day 1)08:55 (Day 1)210
27RYPRAYANAPAD09:07 (Day 1)09:08 (Day 1)216
28BZAVIJAYAWADA JN09:30 (Day 1)Destination220

BZA KZJ PASS (57238) VIJAYAWADA JN to KAZIPET JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BZAVIJAYAWADA JNSource13:00 (Day 1)0
2RYPRAYANAPAD13:09 (Day 1)13:10 (Day 1)4
3KIKONDAPALLI13:27 (Day 1)13:28 (Day 1)10
4CVVCHERUVUMADHAVARAM13:34 (Day 1)13:35 (Day 1)17
5GNNGANGINENI13:39 (Day 1)13:40 (Day 1)24
6YPERRUPALEM13:44 (Day 1)13:45 (Day 1)34
7TNGMTONDALA GOPAVARAM13:50 (Day 1)13:51 (Day 1)39
8MDRMADHIRA13:57 (Day 1)13:58 (Day 1)49
9MTMIMOTUMARI JN14:04 (Day 1)14:05 (Day 1)55
10BKLBONA KALU14:11 (Day 1)14:12 (Day 1)65
11NVCNAGALWANCHA14:19 (Day 1)14:20 (Day 1)71
12CKNCHINTAKANI14:28 (Day 1)14:29 (Day 1)78
13PNDPPANDILLAPALLI14:35 (Day 1)14:36 (Day 1)84
14KMTKHAMMAM14:43 (Day 1)14:45 (Day 1)93
15MLMGMALLEMADUGU14:52 (Day 1)14:53 (Day 1)102
16PPYPAPATAPALLI15:01 (Day 1)15:02 (Day 1)108
17DKJDORNAKAL JN15:54 (Day 1)15:55 (Day 1)116
18GLAGARLA15:59 (Day 1)16:00 (Day 1)121
19GUUGUNDRATIMADUGU16:09 (Day 1)16:10 (Day 1)129
20MABDMAHBUBABAD16:34 (Day 1)16:35 (Day 1)140
21TAATADLA PUSAPALLI16:49 (Day 1)16:50 (Day 1)146
22KDMKESAMUDRAM16:59 (Day 1)17:00 (Day 1)155
23INKINTAKANNE17:06 (Day 1)17:07 (Day 1)162
24NKDNEKONDA17:15 (Day 1)17:16 (Day 1)171
25YGLYELGUR17:29 (Day 1)17:30 (Day 1)181
26CLECHINTALPALLI17:49 (Day 1)17:50 (Day 1)188
27WLWARANGAL18:34 (Day 1)18:35 (Day 1)201
28KZJKAZIPET JN19:05 (Day 1)Destination220

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments