57231/57232 BZA COA PASSENGER/COA BZA PASSENGER: VIJAYAWADA JN-KAKINADA PORT-VIJAYAWADA JN

BZA COA PASS (57231) VIJAYAWADA JN to KAKINADA PORT

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BZAVIJAYAWADA JNSource17:25 (Day 1)0
2MBDMUSTABADA17:43 (Day 1)17:44 (Day 1)13
3GWMGANNAVARAM17:51 (Day 1)17:52 (Day 1)20
4NZDNUZVID18:12 (Day 1)18:13 (Day 1)41
5VATVATLUR18:22 (Day 1)18:23 (Day 1)51
6PRHPOWERPET18:27 (Day 1)18:28 (Day 1)58
7EEELURU18:34 (Day 1)18:35 (Day 1)60
8BMDBHIMADOLU18:52 (Day 1)18:53 (Day 1)78
9PUAPULLA18:59 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)85
10CELCHEBROL19:07 (Day 1)19:08 (Day 1)93
11VGTUNGUTURU19:13 (Day 1)19:14 (Day 1)96
12TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM19:24 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)107
13NBMNAVABPALEM19:34 (Day 1)19:35 (Day 1)116
14MRPLMARAMPALLI19:40 (Day 1)19:41 (Day 1)120
15NDDNIDADAVOLU JN19:46 (Day 1)19:47 (Day 1)127
16CUCHAGALLU19:56 (Day 1)19:57 (Day 1)136
17PSDAPASIVEDALA20:02 (Day 1)20:03 (Day 1)139
18KVRKOVVUR20:08 (Day 1)20:09 (Day 1)142
19GVNGODAVARI20:16 (Day 1)20:17 (Day 1)146
20RJYRAJAMUNDRY20:42 (Day 1)20:47 (Day 1)149
21DWPDWARAPUDI21:04 (Day 1)21:05 (Day 1)169
22APTANAPARTI21:10 (Day 1)21:11 (Day 1)173
23BVLBIKKAVOLU21:20 (Day 1)21:21 (Day 1)182
24MPUMEDAPADU21:28 (Day 1)21:29 (Day 1)191
25SLOSAMALKOT JN21:50 (Day 1)21:55 (Day 1)200
26CCTKAKINADA TOWN22:18 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)212
27COAKAKINADA PORT22:30 (Day 1)Destination215

COA BZA PASS (57232) KAKINADA PORT to VIJAYAWADA JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1COAKAKINADA PORTSource04:45 (Day 1)0
2CCTKAKINADA TOWN04:53 (Day 1)04:55 (Day 1)3
3SLOSAMALKOT JN05:10 (Day 1)05:12 (Day 1)15
4MPUMEDAPADU05:19 (Day 1)05:20 (Day 1)24
5BVLBIKKAVOLU05:27 (Day 1)05:28 (Day 1)32
6APTANAPARTI05:35 (Day 1)05:36 (Day 1)42
7DWPDWARAPUDI05:41 (Day 1)05:42 (Day 1)45
8RJYRAJAMUNDRY06:05 (Day 1)06:10 (Day 1)65
9GVNGODAVARI06:17 (Day 1)06:18 (Day 1)68
10KVRKOVVUR06:27 (Day 1)06:28 (Day 1)73
11PSDAPASIVEDALA06:32 (Day 1)06:33 (Day 1)76
12CUCHAGALLU06:38 (Day 1)06:39 (Day 1)79
13NDDNIDADAVOLU JN06:48 (Day 1)06:49 (Day 1)88
14MRPLMARAMPALLI06:54 (Day 1)06:55 (Day 1)95
15NBMNAVABPALEM07:01 (Day 1)07:02 (Day 1)98
16TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM07:10 (Day 1)07:11 (Day 1)107
17VGTUNGUTURU07:21 (Day 1)07:22 (Day 1)119
18CELCHEBROL07:27 (Day 1)07:28 (Day 1)122
19PUAPULLA07:35 (Day 1)07:36 (Day 1)130
20BMDBHIMADOLU07:44 (Day 1)07:45 (Day 1)136
21EEELURU08:00 (Day 1)08:01 (Day 1)155
22PRHPOWERPET08:05 (Day 1)08:06 (Day 1)157
23VATVATLUR08:11 (Day 1)08:12 (Day 1)164
24NZDNUZVID08:22 (Day 1)08:23 (Day 1)174
25TOUTELAPROLU08:39 (Day 1)08:40 (Day 1)184
26GWMGANNAVARAM08:42 (Day 1)08:43 (Day 1)195
27MBDMUSTABADA08:50 (Day 1)08:51 (Day 1)202
28BZAVIJAYAWADA JN10:55 (Day 1)Destination215

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments