57229/57230 MTM VSKP PASSR /VSKP MTM PASSENGER: MACHILIPATNAM-VISHAKAPATNAM-MACHILIPATNAM

MTM VSKP PASSR (57229) MACHILIPATNAM to VISHAKAPATNAM

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MTMMACHILIPATNAMSource21:10 (Day 1)0
2CLUCHILAKALAPUDI21:16 (Day 1)21:17 (Day 1)5
3PAVPEDANA21:26 (Day 1)21:27 (Day 1)11
4VMDVADLAMANNADU21:34 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)18
5KVMKAVUTARAM21:42 (Day 1)21:43 (Day 1)23
6GVLGUDLAVALLERU21:48 (Day 1)21:49 (Day 1)26
7GDVGUDIVADA JN22:15 (Day 1)22:35 (Day 1)37
8PCUPUTLACHERUVU22:47 (Day 1)22:48 (Day 1)53
9MDVLMANDAVALLI22:55 (Day 1)22:56 (Day 1)59
10KKLRKAIKOLUR23:04 (Day 1)23:05 (Day 1)66
11AKVDAKIVIDU23:24 (Day 1)23:25 (Day 1)83
12UNDIUNDI23:39 (Day 1)23:40 (Day 1)94
13BVRTBHIMAVARAM TOWN23:53 (Day 1)23:54 (Day 1)101
14BVRMBHIMAVARAM JN00:15 (Day 2)00:35 (Day 2)102
15VNDVENDRA00:44 (Day 2)00:45 (Day 2)109
16ALATTILI01:02 (Day 2)01:03 (Day 2)121
17TNKUTANUKU01:14 (Day 2)01:15 (Day 2)132
18KLDIKALDHARI01:24 (Day 2)01:25 (Day 2)141
19NDDNIDADAVOLU JN01:48 (Day 2)01:50 (Day 2)149
20KVRKOVVUR02:05 (Day 2)02:06 (Day 2)164
21GVNGODAVARI02:13 (Day 2)02:14 (Day 2)168
22RJYRAJAMUNDRY02:30 (Day 2)02:45 (Day 2)171
23DWPDWARAPUDI03:02 (Day 2)03:03 (Day 2)191
24APTANAPARTI03:08 (Day 2)03:09 (Day 2)195
25SLOSAMALKOT JN03:29 (Day 2)03:30 (Day 2)221
26PAPPITHAPURAM03:43 (Day 2)03:44 (Day 2)233
27GLPGOLLAPROLU03:49 (Day 2)03:50 (Day 2)239
28ANVANNAVARAM04:04 (Day 2)04:05 (Day 2)258
29TUNITUNI04:19 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)275
30NRPNARSIPATNAM RD04:43 (Day 2)04:44 (Day 2)297
31YLMELLAMANCHILI04:59 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)315
32AKPANAKAPALLE06:33 (Day 2)06:35 (Day 2)339
33DVDDUVVADA07:15 (Day 2)07:17 (Day 2)354
34MIPMMARRIPALEM PH07:34 (Day 2)07:35 (Day 2)367
35VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM08:10 (Day 2)Destination372

VSKP MTM PASS (57230) VISHAKAPATNAM to MACHILIPATNAM

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1VSKPVISHAKAPATNAMSource20:15 (Day 1)0
2MIPMMARRIPALEM PH20:26 (Day 1)20:27 (Day 1)5
3DVDDUVVADA20:45 (Day 1)20:47 (Day 1)18
4AKPANAKAPALLE21:04 (Day 1)21:05 (Day 1)34
5YLMELLAMANCHILI21:19 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)58
6NRPNARSIPATNAM RD21:34 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)76
7TUNITUNI21:49 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)98
8ANVANNAVARAM22:01 (Day 1)22:02 (Day 1)114
9GLPGOLLAPROLU22:14 (Day 1)22:15 (Day 1)133
10PAPPITHAPURAM22:19 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)139
11SLOSAMALKOT JN22:29 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)151
12APTANAPARTI22:49 (Day 1)22:50 (Day 1)178
13DWPDWARAPUDI23:04 (Day 1)23:05 (Day 1)182
14KYMKADIYAN23:19 (Day 1)23:20 (Day 1)191
15RJYRAJAMUNDRY23:30 (Day 1)23:35 (Day 1)201
16GVNGODAVARI23:58 (Day 1)23:59 (Day 1)205
17KVRKOVVUR00:14 (Day 2)00:15 (Day 2)209
18NDDNIDADAVOLU JN00:44 (Day 2)00:45 (Day 2)224
19KLDIKALDHARI01:59 (Day 2)02:00 (Day 2)231
20TNKUTANUKU02:09 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)241
21ALATTILI02:19 (Day 2)02:20 (Day 2)251
22VNDVENDRA02:39 (Day 2)02:40 (Day 2)264
23BVRMBHIMAVARAM JN03:00 (Day 2)03:50 (Day 2)270
24BVRTBHIMAVARAM TOWN04:10 (Day 2)04:11 (Day 2)272
25UNDIUNDI04:24 (Day 2)04:25 (Day 2)279
26AKVDAKIVIDU04:39 (Day 2)04:40 (Day 2)289
27KKLRKAIKOLUR05:00 (Day 2)05:01 (Day 2)306
28MDVLMANDAVALLI05:09 (Day 2)05:10 (Day 2)313
29PCUPUTLACHERUVU05:19 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)320
30GDVGUDIVADA JN06:30 (Day 2)06:50 (Day 2)335
31GVLGUDLAVALLERU07:03 (Day 2)07:04 (Day 2)346
32KVMKAVUTARAM07:09 (Day 2)07:10 (Day 2)350
33VMDVADLAMANNADU07:17 (Day 2)07:18 (Day 2)355
34PAVPEDANA07:38 (Day 2)07:39 (Day 2)362
35CLUCHILAKALAPUDI07:47 (Day 2)07:48 (Day 2)368
36MTMMACHILIPATNAM08:20 (Day 2)Destination372

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments