57225/57226 BZA VSKP PASSENGER/VSKP BZA PASSENGER: VIJAYAWADA JN-VISHAKAPATNAM-VIJAYAWADA JN

BZA VSKP PASS (57225) VIJAYAWADA JN to VISHAKAPATNAM

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BZAVIJAYAWADA JNSource08:25 (Day 1)0
2MBDMUSTABADA08:46 (Day 1)08:47 (Day 1)12
3GWMGANNAVARAM08:54 (Day 1)08:55 (Day 1)19
4PAVPPEDDA AVUTAPALE09:02 (Day 1)09:03 (Day 1)24
5TOUTELAPROLU09:10 (Day 1)09:11 (Day 1)31
6VRVLVIRAVALLI H09:17 (Day 1)09:18 (Day 1)34
7NZDNUZVID09:24 (Day 1)09:25 (Day 1)40
8VATVATLUR09:34 (Day 1)09:35 (Day 1)50
9PRHPOWERPET09:43 (Day 1)09:45 (Day 1)57
10EEELURU09:49 (Day 1)09:50 (Day 1)59
11DELDENDULURU10:00 (Day 1)10:01 (Day 1)69
12STPTSITAMPET10:06 (Day 1)10:07 (Day 1)72
13BMDBHIMADOLU10:12 (Day 1)10:13 (Day 1)78
14PUAPULLA10:21 (Day 1)10:22 (Day 1)85
15KKRMKAIKORAM10:27 (Day 1)10:28 (Day 1)89
16CELCHEBROL10:32 (Day 1)10:33 (Day 1)93
17VGTUNGUTURU10:38 (Day 1)10:39 (Day 1)95
18BPYBADAMPUDI10:44 (Day 1)10:45 (Day 1)101
19TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM10:53 (Day 1)10:54 (Day 1)107
20NBMNAVABPALEM11:15 (Day 1)11:16 (Day 1)116
21MRPLMARAMPALLI11:23 (Day 1)11:24 (Day 1)119
22NDDNIDADAVOLU JN11:31 (Day 1)11:32 (Day 1)127
23BMGMBRAHMANAGUDEM11:38 (Day 1)11:39 (Day 1)131
24CUCHAGALLU11:44 (Day 1)11:45 (Day 1)135
25PSDAPASIVEDALA11:50 (Day 1)11:51 (Day 1)138
26KVRKOVVUR11:59 (Day 1)12:00 (Day 1)141
27GVNGODAVARI12:15 (Day 1)12:16 (Day 1)146
28RJYRAJAMUNDRY12:35 (Day 1)12:40 (Day 1)149
29KYMKADIYAN12:51 (Day 1)12:52 (Day 1)159
30KSVMKESAVARAM12:57 (Day 1)12:58 (Day 1)164
31DWPDWARAPUDI13:03 (Day 1)13:04 (Day 1)169
32APTANAPARTI13:09 (Day 1)13:10 (Day 1)173
33BBPMBALABHADRAPURAM13:15 (Day 1)13:16 (Day 1)179
34BVLBIKKAVOLU13:21 (Day 1)13:22 (Day 1)182
35PBDPEDABRAMADVAM13:28 (Day 1)13:29 (Day 1)188
36MPUMEDAPADU13:34 (Day 1)13:35 (Day 1)190
37GDPTGUDAPARTI13:39 (Day 1)13:40 (Day 1)195
38SLOSAMALKOT JN13:45 (Day 1)13:46 (Day 1)199
39PAPPITHAPURAM13:59 (Day 1)14:00 (Day 1)211
40GLPGOLLAPROLU14:06 (Day 1)14:07 (Day 1)217
41DGDGDURGADA GATE14:12 (Day 1)14:13 (Day 1)226
42RVDRAVIKAMPADU14:19 (Day 1)14:20 (Day 1)229
43ANVANNAVARAM14:29 (Day 1)14:30 (Day 1)236
44TMPMTIMMAPURAM H14:36 (Day 1)14:37 (Day 1)241
45HVMHAMSAVARAM14:42 (Day 1)14:43 (Day 1)245
46TUNITUNI14:54 (Day 1)14:55 (Day 1)253
47GLUGULLIPADU15:05 (Day 1)15:06 (Day 1)264
48NRPNARSIPATNAM RD15:17 (Day 1)15:18 (Day 1)275
49REGREGUPALEM15:27 (Day 1)15:28 (Day 1)284
50YLMELLAMANCHILI16:59 (Day 1)17:00 (Day 1)293
51NASPNARASINGAPALLI17:07 (Day 1)17:08 (Day 1)300
52BVMBAYYAVARAM17:16 (Day 1)17:17 (Day 1)307
53KSKKASIMKOTA17:25 (Day 1)17:26 (Day 1)311
54AKPANAKAPALLE17:34 (Day 1)17:35 (Day 1)316
55THYTHADI17:43 (Day 1)17:44 (Day 1)323
56DVDDUVVADA18:53 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)332
57MIPMMARRIPALEM PH19:12 (Day 1)19:13 (Day 1)345
58VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM19:30 (Day 1)Destination350

VSKP BZA PASS (57226) VISHAKAPATNAM to VIJAYAWADA JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1VSKPVISHAKAPATNAMSource09:40 (Day 1)0
2MIPMMARRIPALEM PH09:51 (Day 1)09:52 (Day 1)4
3DVDDUVVADA10:15 (Day 1)10:17 (Day 1)17
4THYTHADI10:24 (Day 1)10:25 (Day 1)27
5AKPANAKAPALLE10:32 (Day 1)10:33 (Day 1)33
6KSKKASIMKOTA10:37 (Day 1)10:38 (Day 1)38
7BVMBAYYAVARAM10:40 (Day 1)10:41 (Day 1)42
8NASPNARASINGAPALLI10:43 (Day 1)10:44 (Day 1)50
9YLMELLAMANCHILI10:48 (Day 1)10:49 (Day 1)57
10REGREGUPALEM10:52 (Day 1)10:53 (Day 1)65
11NRPNARSIPATNAM RD10:54 (Day 1)10:55 (Day 1)75
12GLUGULLIPADU11:05 (Day 1)11:06 (Day 1)86
13TUNITUNI11:16 (Day 1)11:17 (Day 1)97
14HVMHAMSAVARAM11:24 (Day 1)11:25 (Day 1)104
15TMPMTIMMAPURAM H11:29 (Day 1)11:30 (Day 1)108
16ANVANNAVARAM11:34 (Day 1)11:35 (Day 1)113
17RVDRAVIKAMPADU11:42 (Day 1)11:43 (Day 1)121
18DGDGDURGADA GATE11:47 (Day 1)11:48 (Day 1)123
19GLPGOLLAPROLU11:55 (Day 1)11:56 (Day 1)132
20PAPPITHAPURAM12:03 (Day 1)12:04 (Day 1)138
21SLOSAMALKOT JN12:19 (Day 1)12:20 (Day 1)150
22GDPTGUDAPARTI12:24 (Day 1)12:25 (Day 1)155
23MPUMEDAPADU12:29 (Day 1)12:30 (Day 1)159
24PBDPEDABRAMADVAM12:34 (Day 1)12:35 (Day 1)162
25BVLBIKKAVOLU12:41 (Day 1)12:42 (Day 1)167
26BBPMBALABHADRAPURAM12:47 (Day 1)12:48 (Day 1)171
27APTANAPARTI12:53 (Day 1)12:54 (Day 1)177
28DWPDWARAPUDI12:59 (Day 1)13:00 (Day 1)181
29KSVMKESAVARAM13:04 (Day 1)13:05 (Day 1)185
30KYMKADIYAN13:09 (Day 1)13:10 (Day 1)190
31RJYRAJAMUNDRY13:35 (Day 1)13:40 (Day 1)200
32GVNGODAVARI13:47 (Day 1)13:48 (Day 1)204
33KVRKOVVUR13:56 (Day 1)13:57 (Day 1)208
34PSDAPASIVEDALA14:01 (Day 1)14:02 (Day 1)211
35CUCHAGALLU14:06 (Day 1)14:07 (Day 1)214
36NDDNIDADAVOLU JN14:16 (Day 1)14:17 (Day 1)223
37MRPLMARAMPALLI14:25 (Day 1)14:26 (Day 1)230
38NBMNAVABPALEM14:32 (Day 1)14:33 (Day 1)234
39TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM14:42 (Day 1)14:43 (Day 1)243
40BPYBADAMPUDI14:51 (Day 1)14:52 (Day 1)248
41VGTUNGUTURU14:58 (Day 1)14:59 (Day 1)254
42CELCHEBROL15:04 (Day 1)15:05 (Day 1)257
43KKRMKAIKORAM15:10 (Day 1)15:11 (Day 1)260
44PUAPULLA15:16 (Day 1)15:17 (Day 1)265
45BMDBHIMADOLU15:24 (Day 1)15:25 (Day 1)271
46STPTSITAMPET15:30 (Day 1)15:31 (Day 1)277
47DELDENDULURU15:36 (Day 1)15:37 (Day 1)281
48EEELURU15:51 (Day 1)15:52 (Day 1)290
49PRHPOWERPET15:57 (Day 1)15:58 (Day 1)292
50VATVATLUR16:04 (Day 1)16:05 (Day 1)299
51NZDNUZVID16:14 (Day 1)16:15 (Day 1)309
52VRVLVIRAVALLI H16:20 (Day 1)16:21 (Day 1)316
53TOUTELAPROLU16:25 (Day 1)16:26 (Day 1)319
54PAVPPEDDA AVUTAPALE16:35 (Day 1)16:36 (Day 1)325
55GWMGANNAVARAM16:42 (Day 1)16:43 (Day 1)330
56MBDMUSTABADA17:02 (Day 1)17:03 (Day 1)337
57BZAVIJAYAWADA JN18:55 (Day 1)Destination350

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments