57155/57156 GR HYB PASSENGER/HYB GR PASSENGER: GULBARGA-HYDERABAD DECAN-GULBARGA

GR HYB PASS (57155) GULBARGA to HYDERABAD DECAN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1GRGULBARGASource03:45 (Day 1)0
2HQRHIRENANDURU03:56 (Day 1)03:57 (Day 1)9
3MRMARTUR04:03 (Day 1)04:05 (Day 1)16
4SDBSHAHABAD04:15 (Day 1)04:17 (Day 1)26
5WADIWADI04:45 (Day 1)04:50 (Day 1)36
6SUHSULEHALLI05:51 (Day 1)05:52 (Day 1)45
7CTCHITTAPUR06:01 (Day 1)06:02 (Day 1)51
8MQRMALKHAID ROAD06:10 (Day 1)06:11 (Day 1)61
9SEMSERAM06:19 (Day 1)06:20 (Day 1)73
10KQTKURGUNTA06:28 (Day 1)06:29 (Day 1)82
11NAWNAWANDGI06:38 (Day 1)06:39 (Day 1)89
12MVHMANTATTI06:52 (Day 1)06:53 (Day 1)98
13TDUTANDUR07:28 (Day 1)07:30 (Day 1)107
14RMYRUKMAPUR07:39 (Day 1)07:40 (Day 1)118
15DRRDHARUR07:47 (Day 1)07:48 (Day 1)127
16MWYMAILARAM07:52 (Day 1)07:53 (Day 1)133
17GDQGODAMGURA08:01 (Day 1)08:02 (Day 1)140
18VKBVIKARABAD JN08:38 (Day 1)08:40 (Day 1)148
19CTFCHITGIDDA08:47 (Day 1)08:48 (Day 1)158
20GGDGULLAGUDA08:54 (Day 1)08:55 (Day 1)165
21RPKRAVALPALLI KALAN08:59 (Day 1)09:00 (Day 1)171
22SKPSHANKARPALLI09:09 (Day 1)09:10 (Day 1)176
23NPLNAGALAPALLE09:29 (Day 1)09:30 (Day 1)187
24LPILINGAMPALLI09:55 (Day 1)10:00 (Day 1)197
25HFZHAFIZPETA10:14 (Day 1)10:15 (Day 1)202
26SNFSANAT NAGAR10:24 (Day 1)10:25 (Day 1)211
27BMTBEGAMPET10:29 (Day 1)10:30 (Day 1)215
28KQDKHAIRATABAD DCN10:39 (Day 1)10:40 (Day 1)218
29HYBHYDERABAD DECAN10:50 (Day 1)Destination221

HYB GR PASS (57156) HYDERABAD DECAN to GULBARGA

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1HYBHYDERABAD DECANSource17:25 (Day 1)0
2KQDKHAIRATABAD DCN17:29 (Day 1)17:30 (Day 1)2
3BMTBEGAMPET17:38 (Day 1)17:39 (Day 1)5
4SNFSANAT NAGAR17:46 (Day 1)17:47 (Day 1)9
5HFZHAFIZPETA17:57 (Day 1)17:58 (Day 1)18
6LPILINGAMPALLI18:07 (Day 1)18:08 (Day 1)23
7NPLNAGALAPALLE18:15 (Day 1)18:16 (Day 1)33
8SKPSHANKARPALLI18:27 (Day 1)18:28 (Day 1)44
9RPKRAVALPALLI KALAN18:32 (Day 1)18:33 (Day 1)49
10GGDGULLAGUDA18:34 (Day 1)18:35 (Day 1)55
11CTFCHITGIDDA18:47 (Day 1)18:48 (Day 1)62
12VKBVIKARABAD JN18:53 (Day 1)18:58 (Day 1)72
13GDQGODAMGURA19:07 (Day 1)19:08 (Day 1)81
14MWYMAILARAM19:16 (Day 1)19:17 (Day 1)87
15DRRDHARUR19:22 (Day 1)19:23 (Day 1)93
16RMYRUKMAPUR19:33 (Day 1)19:34 (Day 1)103
17TDUTANDUR19:42 (Day 1)19:44 (Day 1)114
18MVHMANTATTI19:53 (Day 1)19:54 (Day 1)122
19NAWNAWANDGI19:58 (Day 1)19:59 (Day 1)131
20KQTKURGUNTA20:07 (Day 1)20:08 (Day 1)139
21SEMSERAM20:45 (Day 1)20:46 (Day 1)147
22MQRMALKHAID ROAD20:54 (Day 1)20:55 (Day 1)159
23CTCHITTAPUR21:04 (Day 1)21:05 (Day 1)169
24SUHSULEHALLI21:34 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)175
25WADIWADI21:50 (Day 1)22:00 (Day 1)184
26SDBSHAHABAD22:12 (Day 1)22:13 (Day 1)194
27MRMARTUR22:23 (Day 1)22:24 (Day 1)205
28HQRHIRENANDURU22:32 (Day 1)22:33 (Day 1)211
29GRGULBARGA23:10 (Day 1)Destination221

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments