56961/56962 QLM VSG PASSENGER/VSG QLM PASSENGER: KULEM-VASCO DA GAMA-KULEM

QLM VSG PASS (56961) KULEM to VASCO DA GAMA

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1QLMKULEMSource06:30 (Day 1)0
2KMKALEM06:39 (Day 1)06:40 (Day 1)8
3SVMSANVERDAM CHUCH06:52 (Day 1)06:53 (Day 1)18
4CNRCHANDAR07:02 (Day 1)07:03 (Day 1)25
5SJDASANJUJA DA AREYAL H07:07 (Day 1)07:08 (Day 1)28
6MAOMADGAON07:28 (Day 1)07:30 (Day 1)34
7SRVXSURAVALI07:35 (Day 1)07:36 (Day 1)40
8MJOMAJORDA07:40 (Day 1)07:42 (Day 1)44
9CSMCANSAULIM07:53 (Day 1)07:54 (Day 1)49
10SKVLSANKVAL07:59 (Day 1)08:00 (Day 1)53
11DBMDABOLIM08:04 (Day 1)08:05 (Day 1)56
12VSGVASCO DA GAMA08:20 (Day 1)Destination61

VSG QLM PASS (56962) VASCO DA GAMA to KULEM

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1VSGVASCO DA GAMASource07:35 (Day 1)0
2DBMDABOLIM07:39 (Day 1)07:40 (Day 1)5
3SKVLSANKVAL07:44 (Day 1)07:45 (Day 1)8
4CSMCANSAULIM07:49 (Day 1)07:50 (Day 1)12
5MJOMAJORDA08:01 (Day 1)08:02 (Day 1)17
6SRVXSURAVALI08:05 (Day 1)08:06 (Day 1)21
7MAOMADGAON08:14 (Day 1)08:15 (Day 1)27
8CNRCHANDAR08:22 (Day 1)08:23 (Day 1)36
9SVMSANVERDAM CHUCH08:30 (Day 1)08:31 (Day 1)43
10KMKALEM08:41 (Day 1)08:43 (Day 1)53
11QLMKULEM09:05 (Day 1)Destination61

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments