56921/56922 UBL BGM PASSENGER/BGM UBL PASSENGER: HUBLI JN-BELGAUM-HUBLI JN

UBL BGM PASS (56921) HUBLI JN to BELGAUM

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1UBLHUBLI JNSource18:00 (Day 1)0
2DWRDHARWAR18:19 (Day 1)18:20 (Day 1)20
3MGDMUGAD18:29 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)33
4KBIKAMBRGANVI18:39 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)45
5LWRALNAVAR JN18:49 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)56
6TVGTAVARGATTI19:08 (Day 1)19:10 (Day 1)65
7DEVDEVARAYI19:24 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)77
8LDLONDA JN19:43 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)90
9GNJGUNJI20:14 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)103
10KNPKHANAPUR20:29 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)115
11DURDESUR20:49 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)130
12BGMBELGAUM21:30 (Day 1)Destination141

BGM UBL PASS (56922) BELGAUM to HUBLI JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BGMBELGAUMSource06:00 (Day 1)0
2DURDESUR06:09 (Day 1)06:10 (Day 1)11
3KNPKHANAPUR06:24 (Day 1)06:25 (Day 1)26
4GNJGUNJI06:33 (Day 1)06:35 (Day 1)38
5LDLONDA JN06:58 (Day 1)07:00 (Day 1)52
6DEVDEVARAYI07:28 (Day 1)07:30 (Day 1)65
7TVGTAVARGATTI07:44 (Day 1)07:45 (Day 1)77
8LWRALNAVAR JN07:54 (Day 1)07:55 (Day 1)86
9KBIKAMBRGANVI08:14 (Day 1)08:15 (Day 1)98
10MGDMUGAD08:24 (Day 1)08:25 (Day 1)109
11DWRDHARWAR08:48 (Day 1)08:50 (Day 1)123
12UBLHUBLI JN09:40 (Day 1)Destination143

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments