56917/56918 SBC SMET PASSENGER/SMET SBC F PASSENGER: BANGALORE CY JN-SHIMOGA TOWN-BANGALORE CY JN

SBC SMET PASS (56917) BANGALORE CY JN to SHIMOGA TOWN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SBCBANGALORE CY JNSource06:30 (Day 1)0
2MWMMALLESWARAM06:35 (Day 1)06:36 (Day 1)2
3YPRYESVANTPUR JN06:41 (Day 1)06:42 (Day 1)5
4BAWCHIK BANAVAR06:50 (Day 1)06:51 (Day 1)13
5DBLDODBELE07:13 (Day 1)07:14 (Day 1)36
6NDVNIDVANDA07:22 (Day 1)07:23 (Day 1)46
7KIATKYATSANDRA07:39 (Day 1)07:40 (Day 1)63
8TKTUMKUR07:53 (Day 1)07:55 (Day 1)69
9GBBGUBBI08:14 (Day 1)08:15 (Day 1)86
10AMSAAMMASANDRA08:44 (Day 1)08:45 (Day 1)113
11BSNBANASANDRA08:54 (Day 1)08:55 (Day 1)118
12ARGPARALAGUPPE H09:00 (Day 1)09:01 (Day 1)124
13TTRTIPTUR09:23 (Day 1)09:25 (Day 1)139
14HVLHONNAVALLI ROAD09:39 (Day 1)09:40 (Day 1)151
15ASKARSIKERE JN10:05 (Day 1)10:10 (Day 1)165
16BVRBANAVAR10:29 (Day 1)10:30 (Day 1)181
17VNRDEVANUR10:39 (Day 1)10:40 (Day 1)187
18DRUKADUR10:58 (Day 1)11:00 (Day 1)204
19RRBBIRUR JN11:38 (Day 1)12:05 (Day 1)210
20TKETARIKERE JN12:23 (Day 1)12:25 (Day 1)235
21BDVTBHADRAVATI12:43 (Day 1)12:45 (Day 1)255
22SMESHIMOGA12:59 (Day 1)13:00 (Day 1)271
23SMETSHIMOGA TOWN13:20 (Day 1)Destination273

SMET SBC F PASS (56918) SHIMOGA TOWN to BANGALORE CY JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SMETSHIMOGA TOWNSource14:00 (Day 1)0
2SMESHIMOGA14:04 (Day 1)14:05 (Day 1)2
3BDVTBHADRAVATI14:19 (Day 1)14:20 (Day 1)18
4TKETARIKERE JN14:39 (Day 1)14:40 (Day 1)38
5RRBBIRUR JN15:18 (Day 1)15:40 (Day 1)62
6DRUKADUR15:50 (Day 1)15:52 (Day 1)68
7VNRDEVANUR16:09 (Day 1)16:10 (Day 1)85
8BVRBANAVAR16:21 (Day 1)16:22 (Day 1)92
9ASKARSIKERE JN16:55 (Day 1)17:00 (Day 1)108
10HVLHONNAVALLI ROAD17:17 (Day 1)17:18 (Day 1)121
11TTRTIPTUR17:38 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)133
12ARGPARALAGUPPE H17:55 (Day 1)17:56 (Day 1)149
13BSNBANASANDRA18:04 (Day 1)18:05 (Day 1)154
14AMSAAMMASANDRA18:11 (Day 1)18:12 (Day 1)160
15GBBGUBBI18:39 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)186
16TKTUMKUR19:08 (Day 1)19:10 (Day 1)204
17KIATKYATSANDRA19:19 (Day 1)19:20 (Day 1)209
18NDVNIDVANDA19:37 (Day 1)19:38 (Day 1)227
19DBLDODBELE19:49 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)236
20BAWCHIK BANAVAR20:09 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)260
21YPRYESVANTPUR JN20:23 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)268
22MWMMALLESWARAM20:34 (Day 1)20:35 (Day 1)270
23SBCBANGALORE CY JN21:15 (Day 1)Destination273

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments