56915/56916 JRU UBL PASSENGER/UBL JRU PASSENGER: CHIKJAJUR JN-HUBLI JN-CHIKJAJUR JN

JRU UBL PASS (56915) CHIKJAJUR JN to HUBLI JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1JRUCHIKJAJUR JNSource04:15 (Day 1)0
2SLUSASALU04:23 (Day 1)04:25 (Day 1)9
3MYKMAYAKONDA04:32 (Day 1)04:33 (Day 1)17
4KAGKODAGANUR04:41 (Day 1)04:42 (Day 1)25
5HNHHANUMANAHALI H04:46 (Day 1)04:47 (Day 1)30
6THNTOLAHUNSE04:53 (Day 1)04:54 (Day 1)36
7DVGDAVANGERE05:08 (Day 1)05:10 (Day 1)46
8HRRHARIHAR05:28 (Day 1)05:30 (Day 1)59
9CLICHALGERI05:41 (Day 1)05:42 (Day 1)77
10RNRRANIBENNUR05:58 (Day 1)06:00 (Day 1)91
11DADDEVARGUDDA06:11 (Day 1)06:12 (Day 1)99
12BYDBYADGI06:24 (Day 1)06:25 (Day 1)109
13HVRHAVERI06:48 (Day 1)06:50 (Day 1)123
14KJGKARAJGI07:04 (Day 1)07:05 (Day 1)131
15KVSKALSUR07:09 (Day 1)07:10 (Day 1)134
16SVNRSAVANUR07:19 (Day 1)07:20 (Day 1)143
17YLGYALVIGI07:29 (Day 1)07:30 (Day 1)152
18KALSKALASA H07:35 (Day 1)07:36 (Day 1)158
19GDIGUDGERI07:49 (Day 1)07:50 (Day 1)163
20SNHSAUNSHI08:04 (Day 1)08:05 (Day 1)174
21KNOKUNDGOL08:19 (Day 1)08:20 (Day 1)183
22UBLHUBLI JN09:10 (Day 1)Destination198

UBL JRU PASS (56916) HUBLI JN to CHIKJAJUR JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1UBLHUBLI JNSource18:50 (Day 1)0
2KNOKUNDGOL19:12 (Day 1)19:13 (Day 1)15
3SNHSAUNSHI19:23 (Day 1)19:24 (Day 1)24
4GDIGUDGERI19:34 (Day 1)19:35 (Day 1)35
5KALSKALASA H19:39 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)40
6YLGYALVIGI19:46 (Day 1)19:47 (Day 1)46
7SVNRSAVANUR19:56 (Day 1)19:57 (Day 1)55
8KVSKALSUR20:04 (Day 1)20:05 (Day 1)63
9KJGKARAJGI20:14 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)67
10HVRHAVERI20:25 (Day 1)20:27 (Day 1)75
11BYDBYADGI20:41 (Day 1)20:42 (Day 1)89
12DADDEVARGUDDA20:56 (Day 1)20:57 (Day 1)99
13RNRRANIBENNUR21:08 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)107
14CLICHALGERI21:22 (Day 1)21:23 (Day 1)121
15HRRHARIHAR21:48 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)139
16DVGDAVANGERE22:13 (Day 1)22:15 (Day 1)152
17THNTOLAHUNSE22:24 (Day 1)22:25 (Day 1)162
18HNHHANUMANAHALI H22:29 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)168
19KAGKODAGANUR22:39 (Day 1)22:40 (Day 1)172
20MYKMAYAKONDA22:49 (Day 1)22:50 (Day 1)181
21SLUSASALU22:59 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)189
22JRUCHIKJAJUR JN23:30 (Day 1)Destination198

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments