56913/56914 SBC UBL PASSENGER/UBL SBC PASSENGER: BANGALORE CY JN-HUBLI JN-BANGALORE CY JN

SBC UBL PASS (56913) BANGALORE CY JN to HUBLI JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SBCBANGALORE CY JNSource06:30 (Day 1)0
2MWMMALLESWARAM06:35 (Day 1)06:36 (Day 1)2
3YPRYESVANTPUR JN06:41 (Day 1)06:42 (Day 1)5
4BAWCHIK BANAVAR06:50 (Day 1)06:51 (Day 1)13
5DBLDODBELE07:13 (Day 1)07:14 (Day 1)36
6NDVNIDVANDA07:22 (Day 1)07:23 (Day 1)46
7KIATKYATSANDRA07:39 (Day 1)07:40 (Day 1)63
8TKTUMKUR07:53 (Day 1)07:55 (Day 1)69
9GBBGUBBI08:14 (Day 1)08:15 (Day 1)86
10AMSAAMMASANDRA08:44 (Day 1)08:45 (Day 1)113
11BSNBANASANDRA08:54 (Day 1)08:55 (Day 1)118
12ARGPARALAGUPPE H09:00 (Day 1)09:01 (Day 1)124
13TTRTIPTUR09:23 (Day 1)09:25 (Day 1)139
14HVLHONNAVALLI ROAD09:39 (Day 1)09:40 (Day 1)151
15ASKARSIKERE JN10:05 (Day 1)10:10 (Day 1)165
16BVRBANAVAR10:29 (Day 1)10:30 (Day 1)181
17VNRDEVANUR10:39 (Day 1)10:40 (Day 1)187
18DRUKADUR10:58 (Day 1)11:00 (Day 1)204
19RRBBIRUR JN11:38 (Day 1)11:40 (Day 1)210
20AJPAJJAMPUR11:59 (Day 1)12:00 (Day 1)228
21SHVSHIVANI12:14 (Day 1)12:15 (Day 1)239
22HSDHOSDURGA ROAD12:29 (Day 1)12:30 (Day 1)249
23RGIRAMGIRI12:44 (Day 1)12:45 (Day 1)259
24HLKHOLALKERE12:59 (Day 1)13:00 (Day 1)269
25JRUCHIKJAJUR JN13:18 (Day 1)13:20 (Day 1)278
26SLUSASALU13:40 (Day 1)13:41 (Day 1)288
27MYKMAYAKONDA13:49 (Day 1)13:50 (Day 1)296
28KAGKODAGANUR13:59 (Day 1)14:00 (Day 1)304
29DVGDAVANGERE14:18 (Day 1)14:20 (Day 1)325
30HRRHARIHAR14:43 (Day 1)14:45 (Day 1)338
31CLICHALGERI14:56 (Day 1)14:57 (Day 1)356
32RNRRANIBENNUR15:13 (Day 1)15:15 (Day 1)370
33DADDEVARGUDDA15:29 (Day 1)15:30 (Day 1)378
34BYDBYADGI15:42 (Day 1)15:43 (Day 1)388
35HVRHAVERI15:55 (Day 1)15:57 (Day 1)402
36KJGKARAJGI16:09 (Day 1)16:10 (Day 1)410
37KVSKALSUR16:14 (Day 1)16:15 (Day 1)413
38SVNRSAVANUR16:24 (Day 1)16:25 (Day 1)422
39YLGYALVIGI16:34 (Day 1)16:35 (Day 1)431
40KALSKALASA H16:44 (Day 1)16:45 (Day 1)437
41GDIGUDGERI16:56 (Day 1)16:57 (Day 1)442
42SNHSAUNSHI17:14 (Day 1)17:15 (Day 1)453
43KNOKUNDGOL17:29 (Day 1)17:30 (Day 1)462
44UBLHUBLI JN18:45 (Day 1)Destination477

UBL SBC PASS (56914) HUBLI JN to BANGALORE CY JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1UBLHUBLI JNSource09:15 (Day 1)0
2KNOKUNDGOL09:29 (Day 1)09:35 (Day 1)15
3SNHSAUNSHI09:44 (Day 1)09:45 (Day 1)24
4GDIGUDGERI09:56 (Day 1)09:57 (Day 1)35
5KALSKALASA H10:03 (Day 1)10:04 (Day 1)40
6YLGYALVIGI10:09 (Day 1)10:10 (Day 1)46
7SVNRSAVANUR10:19 (Day 1)10:20 (Day 1)55
8KVSKALSUR10:24 (Day 1)10:25 (Day 1)63
9KJGKARAJGI10:33 (Day 1)10:35 (Day 1)67
10HVRHAVERI10:48 (Day 1)10:50 (Day 1)75
11BYDBYADGI11:14 (Day 1)11:15 (Day 1)89
12DADDEVARGUDDA11:29 (Day 1)11:30 (Day 1)99
13RNRRANIBENNUR11:39 (Day 1)11:40 (Day 1)107
14CLICHALGERI11:54 (Day 1)11:55 (Day 1)121
15HRRHARIHAR12:33 (Day 1)12:35 (Day 1)139
16DVGDAVANGERE12:48 (Day 1)12:50 (Day 1)152
17KAGKODAGANUR13:14 (Day 1)13:15 (Day 1)172
18MYKMAYAKONDA13:24 (Day 1)13:25 (Day 1)181
19SLUSASALU13:34 (Day 1)13:35 (Day 1)189
20JRUCHIKJAJUR JN13:48 (Day 1)13:50 (Day 1)198
21HLKHOLALKERE14:04 (Day 1)14:05 (Day 1)208
22RGIRAMGIRI14:19 (Day 1)14:20 (Day 1)218
23HSDHOSDURGA ROAD14:29 (Day 1)14:30 (Day 1)228
24SHVSHIVANI14:39 (Day 1)14:40 (Day 1)238
25AJPAJJAMPUR14:49 (Day 1)14:50 (Day 1)249
26RRBBIRUR JN15:35 (Day 1)15:40 (Day 1)267
27DRUKADUR15:50 (Day 1)15:52 (Day 1)273
28VNRDEVANUR16:09 (Day 1)16:10 (Day 1)289
29BVRBANAVAR16:21 (Day 1)16:22 (Day 1)296
30ASKARSIKERE JN16:55 (Day 1)17:00 (Day 1)312
31HVLHONNAVALLI ROAD17:17 (Day 1)17:18 (Day 1)326
32TTRTIPTUR17:38 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)338
33ARGPARALAGUPPE H17:55 (Day 1)17:56 (Day 1)353
34BSNBANASANDRA18:04 (Day 1)18:05 (Day 1)359
35AMSAAMMASANDRA18:11 (Day 1)18:12 (Day 1)364
36GBBGUBBI18:39 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)390
37TKTUMKUR19:08 (Day 1)19:10 (Day 1)408
38KIATKYATSANDRA19:19 (Day 1)19:20 (Day 1)414
39NDVNIDVANDA19:37 (Day 1)19:38 (Day 1)431
40DBLDODBELE19:49 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)441
41BAWCHIK BANAVAR20:09 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)464
42YPRYESVANTPUR JN20:23 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)472
43MWMMALLESWARAM20:34 (Day 1)20:35 (Day 1)475
44SBCBANGALORE CY JN21:15 (Day 1)Destination477

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments