56911/56912 JRU HPT PASSENGER/SBC FAST PSGN BANGALORE CY JN-HUBLI JN-BANGALORE CY JN

JRU HPT PASS (56911) BANGALORE CY JN to HUBLI JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SBCBANGALORE CY JNSource22:15 (Day 1)0
2MWMMALLESWARAM22:20 (Day 1)22:22 (Day 1)2
3YPRYESVANTPUR JN22:28 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)5
4BAWCHIK BANAVAR22:41 (Day 1)22:42 (Day 1)13
5DBLDODBELE22:59 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)36
6KIATKYATSANDRA23:29 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)63
7TKTUMKUR23:44 (Day 1)23:45 (Day 1)69
8GBBGUBBI00:02 (Day 2)00:03 (Day 2)86
9AMSAAMMASANDRA00:24 (Day 2)00:25 (Day 2)113
10TTRTIPTUR01:03 (Day 2)01:05 (Day 2)139
11ASKARSIKERE JN01:55 (Day 2)02:00 (Day 2)165
12DRUKADUR02:38 (Day 2)02:40 (Day 2)204
13RRBBIRUR JN02:53 (Day 2)02:55 (Day 2)210
14AJPAJJAMPUR03:19 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)228
15SHVSHIVANI03:29 (Day 2)03:30 (Day 2)239
16HSDHOSDURGA ROAD03:40 (Day 2)03:41 (Day 2)249
17RGIRAMGIRI03:54 (Day 2)03:55 (Day 2)259
18HLKHOLALKERE04:04 (Day 2)04:05 (Day 2)269
19JRUCHIKJAJUR JN04:40 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)278
20MYKMAYAKONDA05:39 (Day 2)05:40 (Day 2)296
21KAGKODAGANUR05:49 (Day 2)05:50 (Day 2)304
22DVGDAVANGERE06:28 (Day 2)06:30 (Day 2)325
23HRRHARIHAR06:53 (Day 2)06:55 (Day 2)338
24CLICHALGERI07:07 (Day 2)07:08 (Day 2)356
25RNRRANIBENNUR07:23 (Day 2)07:25 (Day 2)370
26DADDEVARGUDDA07:34 (Day 2)07:35 (Day 2)378
27BYDBYADGI07:49 (Day 2)07:50 (Day 2)388
28HVRHAVERI08:08 (Day 2)08:10 (Day 2)402
29KJGKARAJGI08:19 (Day 2)08:20 (Day 2)410
30KVSKALSUR08:24 (Day 2)08:25 (Day 2)413
31SVNRSAVANUR08:29 (Day 2)08:30 (Day 2)422
32YLGYALVIGI08:39 (Day 2)08:40 (Day 2)431
33KALSKALASA H08:44 (Day 2)08:45 (Day 2)437
34GDIGUDGERI08:54 (Day 2)08:55 (Day 2)442
35SNHSAUNSHI09:09 (Day 2)09:10 (Day 2)453
36KNOKUNDGOL09:19 (Day 2)09:20 (Day 2)462
37UBLHUBLI JN10:15 (Day 2)Destination477

SBC FAST PSGN (56912) HUBLI JN to BANGALORE CY JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1UBLHUBLI JNSource17:30 (Day 1)0
2KNOKUNDGOL17:52 (Day 1)17:53 (Day 1)16
3SNHSAUNSHI18:04 (Day 1)18:05 (Day 1)25
4GDIGUDGERI18:19 (Day 1)18:20 (Day 1)36
5YLGYALVIGI18:30 (Day 1)18:31 (Day 1)47
6SVNRSAVANUR18:42 (Day 1)18:43 (Day 1)56
7KVSKALSUR18:50 (Day 1)18:51 (Day 1)64
8KJGKARAJGI18:59 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)68
9HVRHAVERI19:14 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)76
10BYDBYADGI19:29 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)90
11DADDEVARGUDDA19:39 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)100
12RNRRANIBENNUR19:48 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)108
13CLICHALGERI20:04 (Day 1)20:05 (Day 1)122
14HRRHARIHAR20:30 (Day 1)20:35 (Day 1)131
15DVGDAVANGERE20:48 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)144
16KAGKODAGANUR21:14 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)165
17MYKMAYAKONDA21:24 (Day 1)21:25 (Day 1)173
18JRUCHIKJAJUR JN22:35 (Day 1)22:50 (Day 1)190
19HLKHOLALKERE23:04 (Day 1)23:05 (Day 1)200
20RGIRAMGIRI23:15 (Day 1)23:16 (Day 1)210
21HSDHOSDURGA ROAD23:26 (Day 1)23:27 (Day 1)220
22SHVSHIVANI23:37 (Day 1)23:38 (Day 1)230
23AJPAJJAMPUR23:48 (Day 1)23:49 (Day 1)241
24RRBBIRUR JN00:08 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 2)259
25DRUKADUR00:19 (Day 2)00:20 (Day 2)265
26ASKARSIKERE JN01:05 (Day 2)01:10 (Day 2)304
27TTRTIPTUR01:39 (Day 2)01:40 (Day 2)330
28AMSAAMMASANDRA02:14 (Day 2)02:15 (Day 2)356
29GBBGUBBI02:44 (Day 2)02:45 (Day 2)383
30TKTUMKUR03:08 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)400
31KIATKYATSANDRA03:17 (Day 2)03:18 (Day 2)406
32DBLDODBELE03:44 (Day 2)03:45 (Day 2)433
33BAWCHIK BANAVAR04:14 (Day 2)04:15 (Day 2)456
34YPRYESVANTPUR JN04:32 (Day 2)04:35 (Day 2)464
35MWMMALLESWARAM04:42 (Day 2)04:45 (Day 2)467
36SBCBANGALORE CY JN05:15 (Day 2)Destination469

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments