56905/56906 SUR UBL PASSENGER/UBL SUR PASSENGER: SOLAPUR JN-HUBLI JN-SOLAPUR JN

SUR UBL PASS (56905) SOLAPUR JN to HUBLI JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SURSOLAPUR JNSource04:45 (Day 1)0
2TKWDTIKEKARWADI04:56 (Day 1)04:57 (Day 1)7
3HGHOTGI05:05 (Day 1)05:07 (Day 1)15
4TVLTADWAL05:24 (Day 1)05:25 (Day 1)34
5LHNLACHYAN05:42 (Day 1)05:43 (Day 1)48
6IDRINDI ROAD05:51 (Day 1)05:52 (Day 1)58
7NBLNIMBAL06:03 (Day 1)06:05 (Day 1)72
8MNLMINCHNAL06:21 (Day 1)06:22 (Day 1)90
9BJPBIJAPUR06:55 (Day 1)07:00 (Day 1)108
10IMRIBRAHIMPUR07:10 (Day 1)07:11 (Day 1)113
11HOHHONAGANAHALLI H07:24 (Day 1)07:25 (Day 1)127
12MVDMULVAD07:37 (Day 1)07:38 (Day 1)134
13KGIHKALGURKI H07:46 (Day 1)07:47 (Day 1)142
14KDGIKUDGI H07:54 (Day 1)07:55 (Day 1)148
15BSRXBAGEVADI RD08:04 (Day 1)08:05 (Day 1)152
16ANGRANGADGERI H08:09 (Day 1)08:10 (Day 1)156
17WDLWANDAL08:17 (Day 1)08:18 (Day 1)161
18BENLBENAL H08:24 (Day 1)08:25 (Day 1)165
19LMTALMATTI08:39 (Day 1)08:40 (Day 1)170
20KSARKUDALA SANGAMA ROAD H08:47 (Day 1)08:48 (Day 1)174
21SIISITIMANI08:55 (Day 1)08:56 (Day 1)180
22JRKTJADRAMA KUNTI09:09 (Day 1)09:10 (Day 1)186
23KLMKADLIMATTI H09:19 (Day 1)09:20 (Day 1)191
24MGLMANGELA09:24 (Day 1)09:25 (Day 1)197
25BGKBAGALKOT09:29 (Day 1)09:30 (Day 1)205
26GEDGULEDAGUDDA RD09:49 (Day 1)09:50 (Day 1)218
27BDMBADAMI10:09 (Day 1)10:10 (Day 1)231
28YGAYARAGOPPA H10:14 (Day 1)10:15 (Day 1)238
29LKYLAKHMAPUR10:21 (Day 1)10:22 (Day 1)243
30JAKJAKANUR H10:29 (Day 1)10:30 (Day 1)249
31HLARHOLE ALUR10:34 (Day 1)10:35 (Day 1)251
32SMKTSOMAN KATTI10:44 (Day 1)10:45 (Day 1)257
33MLPMALLAPUR10:59 (Day 1)11:00 (Day 1)268
34BLRBALGANUR11:14 (Day 1)11:15 (Day 1)277
35HBLHOMBAL11:24 (Day 1)11:25 (Day 1)286
36GDGGADAG JN12:00 (Day 1)12:05 (Day 1)299
37LKTHULKOTI12:34 (Day 1)12:35 (Day 1)311
38NGRANNIGERI12:44 (Day 1)12:45 (Day 1)321
39SVHESISVINHALLI13:04 (Day 1)13:05 (Day 1)334
40HBSHEBSUR13:11 (Day 1)13:12 (Day 1)338
41KUGKUSUGALI13:19 (Day 1)13:20 (Day 1)346
42UBLHUBLI JN14:00 (Day 1)Destination357

UBL SUR PASS (56906) HUBLI JN to SOLAPUR JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1UBLHUBLI JNSource13:00 (Day 1)0
2KUGKUSUGALI13:14 (Day 1)13:15 (Day 1)10
3HBSHEBSUR13:19 (Day 1)13:20 (Day 1)18
4SVHESISVINHALLI13:24 (Day 1)13:25 (Day 1)22
5NGRANNIGERI13:39 (Day 1)13:40 (Day 1)35
6LKTHULKOTI13:49 (Day 1)13:50 (Day 1)45
7GDGGADAG JN14:30 (Day 1)14:40 (Day 1)58
8HBLHOMBAL14:54 (Day 1)14:55 (Day 1)70
9BLRBALGANUR15:09 (Day 1)15:10 (Day 1)80
10MLPMALLAPUR15:19 (Day 1)15:20 (Day 1)89
11SMKTSOMAN KATTI15:29 (Day 1)15:30 (Day 1)99
12HLARHOLE ALUR15:41 (Day 1)15:42 (Day 1)106
13JAKJAKANUR H15:51 (Day 1)15:52 (Day 1)107
14LKYLAKHMAPUR16:01 (Day 1)16:02 (Day 1)113
15YGAYARAGOPPA H16:09 (Day 1)16:10 (Day 1)118
16BDMBADAMI16:19 (Day 1)16:20 (Day 1)125
17GEDGULEDAGUDDA RD16:37 (Day 1)16:38 (Day 1)138
18BGKBAGALKOT16:58 (Day 1)17:00 (Day 1)151
19MGLMANGELA17:14 (Day 1)17:15 (Day 1)159
20KLMKADLIMATTI H17:24 (Day 1)17:25 (Day 1)165
21JRKTJADRAMA KUNTI17:34 (Day 1)17:35 (Day 1)171
22SIISITIMANI17:39 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)176
23KSARKUDALA SANGAMA ROAD H17:44 (Day 1)17:45 (Day 1)182
24LMTALMATTI17:54 (Day 1)17:55 (Day 1)186
25BENLBENAL H18:01 (Day 1)18:02 (Day 1)191
26WDLWANDAL18:09 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)195
27ANGRANGADGERI H18:14 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)200
28BSRXBAGEVADI RD18:24 (Day 1)18:25 (Day 1)204
29KDGIKUDGI H18:34 (Day 1)18:35 (Day 1)208
30KGIHKALGURKI H18:46 (Day 1)18:47 (Day 1)215
31MVDMULVAD18:54 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)222
32HOHHONAGANAHALLI H19:06 (Day 1)19:07 (Day 1)229
33IMRIBRAHIMPUR19:21 (Day 1)19:22 (Day 1)243
34BJPBIJAPUR19:48 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)248
35MNLMINCHNAL20:09 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)266
36NBLNIMBAL20:34 (Day 1)20:35 (Day 1)285
37IDRINDI ROAD20:44 (Day 1)20:45 (Day 1)298
38TVLTADWAL21:19 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)322
39HGHOTGI22:03 (Day 1)22:05 (Day 1)342
40TKWDTIKEKARWADI22:14 (Day 1)22:15 (Day 1)350
41SURSOLAPUR JN22:40 (Day 1)Destination357

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments