56885/56886 TPTY VM PASSENGER/VM KPD PASSENGER: TIRUPATI-VILLUPURAM JN-TIRUPATI

TPTY VM PASS (56885) TIRUPATI to VILLUPURAM JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1TPTYTIRUPATISource13:50 (Day 1)0
2TPWTIRUPATI WEST H13:55 (Day 1)13:56 (Day 1)2
3CGICHANDRAGIRI14:05 (Day 1)14:06 (Day 1)12
4KENKOTALA14:12 (Day 1)14:13 (Day 1)15
5PAMPANAPAKAM14:23 (Day 1)14:24 (Day 1)30
6PAKPAKALA JN14:35 (Day 1)14:36 (Day 1)42
7PTTPUTALAPATTU14:50 (Day 1)14:51 (Day 1)58
8CTOCHITTOOR15:11 (Day 1)15:12 (Day 1)72
9SIESIDDAMPALLI15:22 (Day 1)15:23 (Day 1)80
10PYXPEYANAPALLI H15:30 (Day 1)15:31 (Day 1)83
11RAMRAMAPURAM15:36 (Day 1)15:37 (Day 1)89
12BUMBOMMASAMUDRAM H15:45 (Day 1)15:46 (Day 1)95
13KPDKATPADI JN16:40 (Day 1)16:50 (Day 1)105
14VTVELLORE TOWN16:59 (Day 1)17:00 (Day 1)113
15VLRVELLORE CANT17:04 (Day 1)17:05 (Day 1)114
16KNBKANIYAMBADI17:24 (Day 1)17:25 (Day 1)125
17KMMKANNAMANGALAM17:34 (Day 1)17:35 (Day 1)134
18ARVARNI ROAD17:54 (Day 1)17:55 (Day 1)149
19PRLPOLUR18:09 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)165
20AGMAGARAM SIBBANDI18:19 (Day 1)18:20 (Day 1)179
21TJMTURINJAPURAM18:29 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)187
22TNMTIRUVANNAMALAI18:35 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)196
23TNITANDARAI18:54 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)213
24TRKTIRUKOILUR19:24 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)230
25MMPMAMBALAPPATTU19:49 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)247
26VKMVENKETESAPURAM19:59 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)255
27VMVILLUPURAM JN20:55 (Day 1)Destination263

VM KPD PASS (56886) VILLUPURAM JN to KATPADI JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1VMVILLUPURAM JNSource18:50 (Day 1)0
2VKMVENKETESAPURAM18:59 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)8
3MMPMAMBALAPPATTU19:09 (Day 1)19:10 (Day 1)16
4TRKTIRUKOILUR19:28 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)33
5TNITANDARAI19:49 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)50
6TNMTIRUVANNAMALAI20:03 (Day 1)20:05 (Day 1)67
7TJMTURINJAPURAM20:14 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)76
8AGMAGARAM SIBBANDI20:24 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)84
9PRLPOLUR20:34 (Day 1)20:35 (Day 1)98
10ARVARNI ROAD20:49 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)115
11KMMKANNAMANGALAM21:04 (Day 1)21:05 (Day 1)129
12KNBKANIYAMBADI21:14 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)138
13VLRVELLORE CANT21:36 (Day 1)21:38 (Day 1)150
14VTVELLORE TOWN21:39 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)151
15KPDKATPADI JN23:00 (Day 1)Destination160

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments