56883/56884 KPD VM PASSENGER/VM TPTY PASSENGER: KATPADI JN-VILLUPURAM JN-KATPADI JN

KPD VM PASS (56883) KATPADI JN to VILLUPURAM JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1KPDKATPADI JNSource06:40 (Day 1)0
2VTVELLORE TOWN06:49 (Day 1)06:50 (Day 1)8
3VLRVELLORE CANT06:54 (Day 1)06:55 (Day 1)9
4KNBKANIYAMBADI07:14 (Day 1)07:15 (Day 1)21
5KMMKANNAMANGALAM07:24 (Day 1)07:25 (Day 1)30
6SDPTSEDARAMPATTU07:34 (Day 1)07:35 (Day 1)39
7ARVARNI ROAD07:44 (Day 1)07:45 (Day 1)44
8MCLMADIMANGALAM07:54 (Day 1)07:55 (Day 1)49
9PRLPOLUR08:04 (Day 1)08:05 (Day 1)61
10AGMAGARAM SIBBANDI08:14 (Day 1)08:15 (Day 1)75
11TJMTURINJAPURAM08:24 (Day 1)08:25 (Day 1)83
12TNMTIRUVANNAMALAI08:55 (Day 1)09:00 (Day 1)92
13TNITANDARAI09:14 (Day 1)09:15 (Day 1)109
14ANDANDAMPALLAM09:19 (Day 1)09:20 (Day 1)112
15ACNADHICHCHANUR09:24 (Day 1)09:25 (Day 1)117
16TRKTIRUKOILUR09:34 (Day 1)09:35 (Day 1)126
17MUYMUGAIYUR09:44 (Day 1)09:45 (Day 1)134
18AYDAYANDUR09:54 (Day 1)09:55 (Day 1)139
19MMPMAMBALAPPATTU09:59 (Day 1)10:00 (Day 1)143
20TELITELI10:09 (Day 1)10:10 (Day 1)147
21VKMVENKETESAPURAM10:14 (Day 1)10:15 (Day 1)151
22VMVILLUPURAM JN11:10 (Day 1)Destination159

VM TPTY PASS (56884) VILLUPURAM JN to TIRUPATI

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1VMVILLUPURAM JNSource16:20 (Day 1)0
2VKMVENKETESAPURAM16:29 (Day 1)16:30 (Day 1)8
3TELITELI16:34 (Day 1)16:35 (Day 1)12
4MMPMAMBALAPPATTU16:39 (Day 1)16:40 (Day 1)16
5AYDAYANDUR16:44 (Day 1)16:45 (Day 1)20
6MUYMUGAIYUR16:49 (Day 1)16:50 (Day 1)25
7TRKTIRUKOILUR16:58 (Day 1)17:00 (Day 1)33
8ACNADHICHCHANUR17:09 (Day 1)17:10 (Day 1)42
9ANDANDAMPALLAM17:14 (Day 1)17:15 (Day 1)47
10TNITANDARAI17:19 (Day 1)17:20 (Day 1)50
11TNMTIRUVANNAMALAI17:55 (Day 1)18:00 (Day 1)67
12TJMTURINJAPURAM18:09 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)76
13AGMAGARAM SIBBANDI18:19 (Day 1)18:20 (Day 1)84
14PRLPOLUR18:29 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)98
15MCLMADIMANGALAM18:39 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)110
16ARVARNI ROAD18:54 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)115
17SDPTSEDARAMPATTU18:59 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)120
18KMMKANNAMANGALAM19:09 (Day 1)19:10 (Day 1)129
19KNBKANIYAMBADI19:19 (Day 1)19:20 (Day 1)138
20VLRVELLORE CANT19:38 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)149
21VTVELLORE TOWN19:44 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)150
22KPDKATPADI JN21:00 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)158
23BUMBOMMASAMUDRAM H21:20 (Day 1)21:21 (Day 1)168
24RAMRAMAPURAM21:28 (Day 1)21:29 (Day 1)174
25PYXPEYANAPALLI H21:35 (Day 1)21:36 (Day 1)180
26SIESIDDAMPALLI21:43 (Day 1)21:44 (Day 1)183
27CTOCHITTOOR21:52 (Day 1)21:53 (Day 1)191
28PTTPUTALAPATTU22:09 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)205
29PAKPAKALA JN22:21 (Day 1)22:22 (Day 1)221
30PAMPANAPAKAM22:34 (Day 1)22:35 (Day 1)233
31KENKOTALA22:52 (Day 1)22:53 (Day 1)248
32CGICHANDRAGIRI23:01 (Day 1)23:02 (Day 1)251
33TPWTIRUPATI WEST H23:14 (Day 1)23:15 (Day 1)261
34TPTYTIRUPATI23:40 (Day 1)Destination263

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments