56881/56882 KPD VM PASSENGER/VM TPTY PASSENGER: KATPADI JN-VILLUPURAM JN-KATPADI JN

KPD VM PASS (56881) KATPADI JN to VILLUPURAM JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1KPDKATPADI JNSource04:55 (Day 1)0
2VTVELLORE TOWN05:04 (Day 1)05:05 (Day 1)8
3VLRVELLORE CANT05:09 (Day 1)05:10 (Day 1)9
4KNBKANIYAMBADI05:29 (Day 1)05:30 (Day 1)21
5KMMKANNAMANGALAM05:39 (Day 1)05:40 (Day 1)30
6SDPTSEDARAMPATTU05:49 (Day 1)05:50 (Day 1)39
7ARVARNI ROAD05:59 (Day 1)06:00 (Day 1)44
8MCLMADIMANGALAM06:09 (Day 1)06:10 (Day 1)49
9PRLPOLUR06:19 (Day 1)06:20 (Day 1)61
10AGMAGARAM SIBBANDI06:29 (Day 1)06:30 (Day 1)75
11TJMTURINJAPURAM06:39 (Day 1)06:40 (Day 1)83
12TNMTIRUVANNAMALAI07:10 (Day 1)07:15 (Day 1)92
13TNITANDARAI07:29 (Day 1)07:30 (Day 1)109
14ANDANDAMPALLAM07:34 (Day 1)07:35 (Day 1)112
15ACNADHICHCHANUR07:39 (Day 1)07:40 (Day 1)117
16TRKTIRUKOILUR07:58 (Day 1)08:00 (Day 1)126
17MUYMUGAIYUR08:09 (Day 1)08:10 (Day 1)134
18AYDAYANDUR08:14 (Day 1)08:15 (Day 1)139
19MMPMAMBALAPPATTU08:19 (Day 1)08:20 (Day 1)143
20TELITELI08:24 (Day 1)08:25 (Day 1)147
21VKMVENKETESAPURAM08:28 (Day 1)08:30 (Day 1)151
22VMVILLUPURAM JN09:15 (Day 1)Destination159

VM TPTY PASS (56882) VILLUPURAM JN to TIRUPATI

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1VMVILLUPURAM JNSource04:50 (Day 1)0
2VKMVENKETESAPURAM04:59 (Day 1)05:00 (Day 1)8
3TELITELI05:04 (Day 1)05:05 (Day 1)12
4MMPMAMBALAPPATTU05:09 (Day 1)05:10 (Day 1)16
5AYDAYANDUR05:14 (Day 1)05:15 (Day 1)20
6MUYMUGAIYUR05:19 (Day 1)05:20 (Day 1)25
7TRKTIRUKOILUR05:34 (Day 1)05:35 (Day 1)33
8ACNADHICHCHANUR05:44 (Day 1)05:45 (Day 1)42
9ANDANDAMPALLAM05:49 (Day 1)05:50 (Day 1)47
10TNITANDARAI05:59 (Day 1)06:00 (Day 1)50
11TNMTIRUVANNAMALAI06:25 (Day 1)06:30 (Day 1)67
12TJMTURINJAPURAM06:39 (Day 1)06:40 (Day 1)76
13AGMAGARAM SIBBANDI06:49 (Day 1)06:50 (Day 1)84
14PRLPOLUR06:57 (Day 1)06:58 (Day 1)98
15MCLMADIMANGALAM07:09 (Day 1)07:10 (Day 1)110
16ARVARNI ROAD07:24 (Day 1)07:25 (Day 1)115
17SDPTSEDARAMPATTU07:34 (Day 1)07:35 (Day 1)120
18OPNONNUPURAM H07:39 (Day 1)07:40 (Day 1)125
19KMMKANNAMANGALAM07:44 (Day 1)07:45 (Day 1)129
20KNBKANIYAMBADI07:53 (Day 1)07:54 (Day 1)138
21PNTRPENNATHUR H07:59 (Day 1)08:00 (Day 1)141
22VLRVELLORE CANT08:10 (Day 1)08:12 (Day 1)150
23VTVELLORE TOWN08:14 (Day 1)08:15 (Day 1)151
24KPDKATPADI JN09:30 (Day 1)09:55 (Day 1)159
25BUMBOMMASAMUDRAM H10:04 (Day 1)10:05 (Day 1)169
26RAMRAMAPURAM10:13 (Day 1)10:14 (Day 1)175
27PYXPEYANAPALLI H10:19 (Day 1)10:20 (Day 1)181
28SIESIDDAMPALLI10:28 (Day 1)10:29 (Day 1)184
29CTOCHITTOOR10:37 (Day 1)10:38 (Day 1)192
30PTTPUTALAPATTU10:51 (Day 1)10:52 (Day 1)206
31PAKPAKALA JN11:11 (Day 1)11:12 (Day 1)222
32PAMPANAPAKAM11:23 (Day 1)11:24 (Day 1)234
33KENKOTALA11:40 (Day 1)11:41 (Day 1)249
34CGICHANDRAGIRI11:50 (Day 1)11:51 (Day 1)252
35TPWTIRUPATI WEST H12:00 (Day 1)12:01 (Day 1)262
36TPTYTIRUPATI12:40 (Day 1)Destination264

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments