56877/56878 VM MV PASSENGER/MV VM PASSENGER: VILLUPURAM JN-MAYILADUTURAI J-VILLUPURAM JN

VM MV PASS (56877) VILLUPURAM JN to MAYILADUTURAI J

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1VMVILLUPURAM JNSource17:45 (Day 1)0
2SXRSERNDANUR17:54 (Day 1)17:55 (Day 1)8
3TUYTHIRUTHURAIYUR18:02 (Day 1)18:03 (Day 1)13
4PRTPANRUTI18:10 (Day 1)18:11 (Day 1)19
5MBUMELPATTAMBAKKAM18:19 (Day 1)18:20 (Day 1)27
6NPMNELLAIKUPPAM18:27 (Day 1)18:28 (Day 1)32
7VKPVARAKALPATTU18:33 (Day 1)18:34 (Day 1)37
8TDPRTIRUPADRIPULYUR18:41 (Day 1)18:43 (Day 1)42
9CUPJCUDDALORE PORT18:50 (Day 1)18:52 (Day 1)46
10CQSCAPPER QUARRY18:57 (Day 1)18:58 (Day 1)50
11ALPALAPAKAM19:05 (Day 1)19:06 (Day 1)58
12PUCPUDUCHATIRAM19:16 (Day 1)19:17 (Day 1)66
13POPARANGIPETTAI19:24 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)74
14KIIKILLE19:33 (Day 1)19:34 (Day 1)79
15CDMCHIDAMBARAM19:45 (Day 1)19:47 (Day 1)84
16VMPVALLAMPADUGAI19:53 (Day 1)19:54 (Day 1)89
17CLNKOLLIDAM19:58 (Day 1)19:59 (Day 1)92
18SYSIRKAZHI20:09 (Day 1)20:11 (Day 1)101
19VDLVITHISVARANKOL20:18 (Day 1)20:19 (Day 1)107
20ANPANANDTANDAVPUR20:26 (Day 1)20:27 (Day 1)115
21NIDNIDUR20:31 (Day 1)20:32 (Day 1)117
22MVMAYILADUTURAI J20:55 (Day 1)Destination121

MV VM PASS (56878) MAYILADUTURAI J to VILLUPURAM JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MVMAYILADUTURAI JSource17:45 (Day 1)0
2NIDNIDUR17:51 (Day 1)17:52 (Day 1)4
3ANPANANDTANDAVPUR17:57 (Day 1)17:58 (Day 1)6
4VDLVITHISVARANKOL18:06 (Day 1)18:07 (Day 1)14
5SYSIRKAZHI18:14 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)19
6CLNKOLLIDAM18:25 (Day 1)18:26 (Day 1)29
7VMPVALLAMPADUGAI18:30 (Day 1)18:31 (Day 1)32
8CDMCHIDAMBARAM18:39 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)36
9KIIKILLE18:46 (Day 1)18:47 (Day 1)42
10POPARANGIPETTAI18:55 (Day 1)18:56 (Day 1)47
11PUCPUDUCHATIRAM19:03 (Day 1)19:04 (Day 1)54
12ALPALAPAKAM19:12 (Day 1)19:13 (Day 1)63
13CQSCAPPER QUARRY19:19 (Day 1)19:20 (Day 1)70
14CUPJCUDDALORE PORT19:25 (Day 1)19:26 (Day 1)75
15TDPRTIRUPADRIPULYUR19:32 (Day 1)19:33 (Day 1)79
16VKPVARAKALPATTU19:36 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)84
17NPMNELLAIKUPPAM19:46 (Day 1)19:47 (Day 1)89
18MBUMELPATTAMBAKKAM19:53 (Day 1)19:54 (Day 1)94
19PRTPANRUTI20:00 (Day 1)20:01 (Day 1)102
20TUYTHIRUTHURAIYUR20:06 (Day 1)20:07 (Day 1)108
21SXRSERNDANUR20:12 (Day 1)20:13 (Day 1)113
22VMVILLUPURAM JN20:50 (Day 1)Destination121

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments