56875/56876 VM MV PASSENGER/MV VM PASSENGER: VILLUPURAM JN-MAYILADUTURAI J-VILLUPURAM JN

VM MV PASS (56875) VILLUPURAM JN to MAYILADUTURAI J

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1VMVILLUPURAM JNSource14:40 (Day 1)0
2SXRSERNDANUR14:49 (Day 1)14:50 (Day 1)8
3TUYTHIRUTHURAIYUR14:57 (Day 1)14:58 (Day 1)13
4PRTPANRUTI15:05 (Day 1)15:06 (Day 1)19
5MBUMELPATTAMBAKKAM15:14 (Day 1)15:15 (Day 1)27
6NPMNELLAIKUPPAM15:22 (Day 1)15:23 (Day 1)32
7VKPVARAKALPATTU15:28 (Day 1)15:29 (Day 1)37
8TDPRTIRUPADRIPULYUR15:34 (Day 1)15:35 (Day 1)42
9CUPJCUDDALORE PORT15:43 (Day 1)15:45 (Day 1)46
10CQSCAPPER QUARRY15:50 (Day 1)15:52 (Day 1)50
11ALPALAPAKAM16:01 (Day 1)16:02 (Day 1)58
12PUCPUDUCHATIRAM16:12 (Day 1)16:13 (Day 1)66
13POPARANGIPETTAI16:20 (Day 1)16:21 (Day 1)74
14KIIKILLE16:28 (Day 1)16:29 (Day 1)79
15CDMCHIDAMBARAM16:38 (Day 1)16:40 (Day 1)84
16VMPVALLAMPADUGAI16:45 (Day 1)16:46 (Day 1)89
17CLNKOLLIDAM16:49 (Day 1)16:50 (Day 1)92
18SYSIRKAZHI16:59 (Day 1)17:00 (Day 1)101
19VDLVITHISVARANKOL17:06 (Day 1)17:07 (Day 1)107
20ANPANANDTANDAVPUR17:13 (Day 1)17:14 (Day 1)115
21NIDNIDUR17:17 (Day 1)17:18 (Day 1)117
22MVMAYILADUTURAI J17:40 (Day 1)Destination121

MV VM PASS (56876) MAYILADUTURAI J to VILLUPURAM JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MVMAYILADUTURAI JSource15:30 (Day 1)0
2NIDNIDUR15:36 (Day 1)15:37 (Day 1)4
3ANPANANDTANDAVPUR15:42 (Day 1)15:43 (Day 1)6
4VDLVITHISVARANKOL15:51 (Day 1)15:52 (Day 1)14
5SYSIRKAZHI16:02 (Day 1)16:03 (Day 1)19
6CLNKOLLIDAM16:11 (Day 1)16:12 (Day 1)29
7VMPVALLAMPADUGAI16:16 (Day 1)16:17 (Day 1)32
8CDMCHIDAMBARAM16:35 (Day 1)16:40 (Day 1)36
9KIIKILLE16:46 (Day 1)16:47 (Day 1)42
10POPARANGIPETTAI16:54 (Day 1)16:55 (Day 1)47
11PUCPUDUCHATIRAM17:02 (Day 1)17:03 (Day 1)54
12ALPALAPAKAM17:13 (Day 1)17:14 (Day 1)63
13CQSCAPPER QUARRY17:23 (Day 1)17:24 (Day 1)70
14CUPJCUDDALORE PORT17:30 (Day 1)17:32 (Day 1)75
15TDPRTIRUPADRIPULYUR17:38 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)79
16VKPVARAKALPATTU17:46 (Day 1)17:47 (Day 1)84
17NPMNELLAIKUPPAM17:54 (Day 1)17:55 (Day 1)89
18MBUMELPATTAMBAKKAM18:01 (Day 1)18:02 (Day 1)94
19PRTPANRUTI18:09 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)102
20TUYTHIRUTHURAIYUR18:16 (Day 1)18:17 (Day 1)108
21SXRSERNDANUR18:23 (Day 1)18:24 (Day 1)113
22VMVILLUPURAM JN18:45 (Day 1)Destination121

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments