56873/56874 VM MV PASSENGER/MV VM PASSENGER: VILLUPURAM JN-MAYILADUTURAI J-VILLUPURAM JN

VM MV PASS (56873) VILLUPURAM JN to MAYILADUTURAI J

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1VMVILLUPURAM JNSource05:30 (Day 1)0
2SXRSERNDANUR05:39 (Day 1)05:40 (Day 1)8
3TUYTHIRUTHURAIYUR05:47 (Day 1)05:48 (Day 1)13
4PRTPANRUTI05:55 (Day 1)05:56 (Day 1)19
5MBUMELPATTAMBAKKAM06:04 (Day 1)06:05 (Day 1)27
6NPMNELLAIKUPPAM06:12 (Day 1)06:13 (Day 1)32
7VKPVARAKALPATTU06:20 (Day 1)06:21 (Day 1)37
8TDPRTIRUPADRIPULYUR06:39 (Day 1)06:40 (Day 1)42
9CUPJCUDDALORE PORT06:47 (Day 1)06:48 (Day 1)46
10CQSCAPPER QUARRY06:54 (Day 1)06:55 (Day 1)50
11ALPALAPAKAM07:04 (Day 1)07:05 (Day 1)58
12PUCPUDUCHATIRAM07:16 (Day 1)07:17 (Day 1)66
13POPARANGIPETTAI07:24 (Day 1)07:25 (Day 1)74
14KIIKILLE07:32 (Day 1)07:33 (Day 1)79
15CDMCHIDAMBARAM08:03 (Day 1)08:05 (Day 1)84
16VMPVALLAMPADUGAI08:11 (Day 1)08:12 (Day 1)89
17CLNKOLLIDAM08:16 (Day 1)08:17 (Day 1)92
18SYSIRKAZHI08:26 (Day 1)08:27 (Day 1)101
19VDLVITHISVARANKOL08:34 (Day 1)08:35 (Day 1)107
20ANPANANDTANDAVPUR08:41 (Day 1)08:42 (Day 1)115
21NIDNIDUR08:45 (Day 1)08:46 (Day 1)117
22MVMAYILADUTURAI J09:10 (Day 1)Destination121

MV VM PASS (56874) MAYILADUTURAI J to VILLUPURAM JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MVMAYILADUTURAI JSource05:40 (Day 1)0
2NIDNIDUR05:46 (Day 1)05:47 (Day 1)4
3ANPANANDTANDAVPUR05:53 (Day 1)05:54 (Day 1)6
4VDLVITHISVARANKOL06:01 (Day 1)06:02 (Day 1)14
5SYSIRKAZHI06:11 (Day 1)06:12 (Day 1)20
6CLNKOLLIDAM06:21 (Day 1)06:22 (Day 1)30
7VMPVALLAMPADUGAI06:26 (Day 1)06:27 (Day 1)32
8CDMCHIDAMBARAM06:39 (Day 1)06:40 (Day 1)37
9KIIKILLE06:46 (Day 1)06:47 (Day 1)43
10POPARANGIPETTAI06:53 (Day 1)06:54 (Day 1)48
11PUCPUDUCHATIRAM07:00 (Day 1)07:01 (Day 1)55
12ALPALAPAKAM07:10 (Day 1)07:11 (Day 1)64
13CQSCAPPER QUARRY07:19 (Day 1)07:20 (Day 1)71
14CUPJCUDDALORE PORT07:59 (Day 1)08:00 (Day 1)75
15TDPRTIRUPADRIPULYUR08:09 (Day 1)08:10 (Day 1)79
16VKPVARAKALPATTU08:16 (Day 1)08:17 (Day 1)85
17NPMNELLAIKUPPAM08:24 (Day 1)08:25 (Day 1)89
18MBUMELPATTAMBAKKAM08:31 (Day 1)08:32 (Day 1)94
19PRTPANRUTI08:40 (Day 1)08:41 (Day 1)102
20TUYTHIRUTHURAIYUR08:49 (Day 1)08:50 (Day 1)108
21SXRSERNDANUR08:57 (Day 1)08:58 (Day 1)114
22VMVILLUPURAM JN09:10 (Day 1)Destination122

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments