56859/56860 TBM VM PASSENGER/VM TBM PASSENGER: TAMBARAM-VILLUPURAM JN-TAMBARAM

TBM VM PASS (56859) TAMBARAM to VILLUPURAM JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1TBMTAMBARAMSource18:10 (Day 1)0
2GIGUDUVANCHERI18:17 (Day 1)18:18 (Day 1)11
3MMNKMARAIMALAI NAGAR KAMARAJAR18:26 (Day 1)18:27 (Day 1)18
4SKLSINGAPERUMALKOIL18:32 (Day 1)18:33 (Day 1)22
5CGLCHENGALPATTU18:43 (Day 1)18:45 (Day 1)31
6OVOTIVAKKAM18:54 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)39
7PTMPADALAM18:59 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)44
8MMKMADURANTAKAM19:09 (Day 1)19:10 (Day 1)55
9MLMRMELMARUVATTUR19:19 (Day 1)19:20 (Day 1)66
10ACKACHARAPAKKAM19:24 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)69
11OLAOLAKUR19:39 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)85
12TMVTINDIVANAM19:54 (Day 1)19:55 (Day 1)96
13VVNVIKRAVANDI20:19 (Day 1)20:20 (Day 1)121
14VMVILLUPURAM JN21:05 (Day 1)Destination134

VM TBM PASS (56860) VILLUPURAM JN to TAMBARAM

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1VMVILLUPURAM JNSource05:25 (Day 1)0
2VVNVIKRAVANDI05:39 (Day 1)05:40 (Day 1)13
3TMVTINDIVANAM06:04 (Day 1)06:05 (Day 1)37
4OLAOLAKUR06:17 (Day 1)06:18 (Day 1)49
5ACKACHARAPAKKAM06:29 (Day 1)06:30 (Day 1)65
6MLMRMELMARUVATTUR06:34 (Day 1)06:35 (Day 1)67
7MMKMADURANTAKAM06:49 (Day 1)06:50 (Day 1)78
8PTMPADALAM07:02 (Day 1)07:03 (Day 1)90
9OVOTIVAKKAM07:09 (Day 1)07:10 (Day 1)94
10CGLCHENGALPATTU07:18 (Day 1)07:20 (Day 1)103
11SKLSINGAPERUMALKOIL07:30 (Day 1)07:31 (Day 1)111
12MMNKMARAIMALAI NAGAR KAMARAJAR07:36 (Day 1)07:37 (Day 1)116
13GIGUDUVANCHERI07:44 (Day 1)07:45 (Day 1)122
14TBMTAMBARAM08:40 (Day 1)Destination134

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments