56845/56846 JTJ ED PASSENGER/ED JTJ PASSENGER: JOLARPETTAI-ERODE JN-JOLARPETTAI

JTJ ED PASS (56845) JOLARPETTAI to ERODE JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1JTJJOLARPETTAISource05:30 (Day 1)0
2TPTTIRUPATTUR JN05:39 (Day 1)05:41 (Day 1)7
3KEYKAGANKARAI05:54 (Day 1)05:55 (Day 1)18
4KNNTKUNNATHUR05:59 (Day 1)06:00 (Day 1)24
5SLYSAMALPATTI06:05 (Day 1)06:06 (Day 1)30
6DSTDASAMPATTI06:14 (Day 1)06:15 (Day 1)38
7DPIDODDAMPATTI06:23 (Day 1)06:24 (Day 1)47
8MAPMORAPPUR06:34 (Day 1)06:35 (Day 1)54
9TNGRTHONGANUR06:40 (Day 1)06:41 (Day 1)60
10BDYBUDDIREDDIPPATI06:47 (Day 1)06:48 (Day 1)66
11BQIBOMMIDI06:56 (Day 1)06:57 (Day 1)76
12LCRLOKUR07:04 (Day 1)07:05 (Day 1)87
13DSPTDANISHPET07:12 (Day 1)07:13 (Day 1)96
14TNTTINNAPATTI07:19 (Day 1)07:20 (Day 1)103
15KPPRKARUPPUR07:29 (Day 1)07:30 (Day 1)113
16MGSJMAGNESITE JN.07:38 (Day 1)07:39 (Day 1)116
17SASALEM JN08:10 (Day 1)08:15 (Day 1)120
18NEANEYKKARAPPATTI08:20 (Day 1)08:21 (Day 1)125
19VRPDVIRAPANDY ROAD08:25 (Day 1)08:26 (Day 1)130
20DCMAGUDANCHAVADI08:36 (Day 1)08:37 (Day 1)140
21MVPMMAVELIAPLAIYAM08:49 (Day 1)08:50 (Day 1)156
22SGESANKARIDURG08:59 (Day 1)09:00 (Day 1)161
23ANUANANGUR09:07 (Day 1)09:08 (Day 1)169
24CVCAUVERY09:19 (Day 1)09:20 (Day 1)178
25EDERODE JN10:05 (Day 1)Destination182

ED JTJ PASS (56846) ERODE JN to JOLARPETTAI

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1EDERODE JNSource16:10 (Day 1)0
2CVCAUVERY16:17 (Day 1)16:18 (Day 1)4
3ANUANANGUR16:27 (Day 1)16:28 (Day 1)13
4SGESANKARIDURG16:36 (Day 1)16:37 (Day 1)21
5MVPMMAVELIAPLAIYAM16:44 (Day 1)16:45 (Day 1)26
6DCMAGUDANCHAVADI16:54 (Day 1)16:55 (Day 1)41
7VRPDVIRAPANDY ROAD17:14 (Day 1)17:15 (Day 1)52
8NEANEYKKARAPPATTI17:19 (Day 1)17:20 (Day 1)57
9SASALEM JN17:55 (Day 1)18:00 (Day 1)62
10KPPRKARUPPUR18:21 (Day 1)18:22 (Day 1)69
11TNTTINNAPATTI18:31 (Day 1)18:32 (Day 1)79
12DSPTDANISHPET18:39 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)86
13LCRLOKUR18:49 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)95
14BQIBOMMIDI18:57 (Day 1)18:58 (Day 1)105
15BDYBUDDIREDDIPPATI19:07 (Day 1)19:08 (Day 1)115
16TNGRTHONGANUR19:13 (Day 1)19:14 (Day 1)122
17MAPMORAPPUR19:19 (Day 1)19:20 (Day 1)128
18DPIDODDAMPATTI19:27 (Day 1)19:28 (Day 1)135
19DSTDASAMPATTI19:36 (Day 1)19:37 (Day 1)143
20SLYSAMALPATTI19:46 (Day 1)19:47 (Day 1)152
21KNNTKUNNATHUR19:52 (Day 1)19:53 (Day 1)158
22KEYKAGANKARAI19:57 (Day 1)19:58 (Day 1)163
23TPTTIRUPATTUR JN20:13 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)175
24JTJJOLARPETTAI21:10 (Day 1)Destination182

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments