56843/56844 TPJ ED PASSENGER/ED TPJ PASSENGER: TIRUCHCHIRAPALI-ERODE JN-TIRUCHCHIRAPALI

TPJ ED PASS (56843) TIRUCHCHIRAPALI to ERODE JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALISource16:10 (Day 1)0
2TPETIRUCHRPLI PLKI16:14 (Day 1)16:15 (Day 1)2
3TPTIRCHRPALI FORT16:18 (Day 1)16:20 (Day 1)3
4MTNLMUTTARASANALLUR16:27 (Day 1)16:28 (Day 1)10
5JPMJIYAPURAM16:31 (Day 1)16:32 (Day 1)15
6ELELAMANUR16:35 (Day 1)16:36 (Day 1)19
7PGNPERUGAMANI16:40 (Day 1)16:41 (Day 1)22
8PLIPETTAIVAYATALAI16:49 (Day 1)16:50 (Day 1)28
9KLTKULITALAI16:59 (Day 1)17:00 (Day 1)37
10LPLALAPET17:09 (Day 1)17:10 (Day 1)46
11MMHMAHADANAPURAM17:15 (Day 1)17:16 (Day 1)50
12SEVSITHALAVAI17:20 (Day 1)17:21 (Day 1)53
13MYUMAYANOOR17:25 (Day 1)17:26 (Day 1)57
14VRQVIRARAKKIYAM17:34 (Day 1)17:35 (Day 1)66
15KRRKARUR17:50 (Day 1)17:55 (Day 1)75
16MPLMMARTHIPALAYAM18:06 (Day 1)18:07 (Day 1)85
17PGRPUGALUR18:14 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)90
18KMDKODUMUDI18:29 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)102
19URLUNJALUR18:37 (Day 1)18:38 (Day 1)108
20PASPASUR18:54 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)122
21CVDCHAVADIPALAYAM19:09 (Day 1)19:10 (Day 1)129
22EDERODE JN20:00 (Day 1)Destination141

ED TPJ PASS (56844) ERODE JN to TIRUCHCHIRAPALI

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1EDERODE JNSource07:50 (Day 1)0
2CVDCHAVADIPALAYAM08:01 (Day 1)08:02 (Day 1)11
3PASPASUR08:09 (Day 1)08:10 (Day 1)18
4URLUNJALUR08:21 (Day 1)08:22 (Day 1)32
5KMDKODUMUDI08:31 (Day 1)08:32 (Day 1)38
6PGRPUGALUR08:44 (Day 1)08:45 (Day 1)50
7MPLMMARTHIPALAYAM08:52 (Day 1)08:53 (Day 1)55
8KRRKARUR09:00 (Day 1)09:05 (Day 1)65
9VRQVIRARAKKIYAM09:16 (Day 1)09:17 (Day 1)74
10MYUMAYANOOR09:24 (Day 1)09:25 (Day 1)83
11SEVSITHALAVAI09:29 (Day 1)09:30 (Day 1)87
12MMHMAHADANAPURAM09:39 (Day 1)09:40 (Day 1)90
13LPLALAPET09:46 (Day 1)09:47 (Day 1)94
14KLTKULITALAI09:58 (Day 1)10:00 (Day 1)104
15PLIPETTAIVAYATALAI10:14 (Day 1)10:15 (Day 1)112
16PGNPERUGAMANI10:24 (Day 1)10:25 (Day 1)118
17ELELAMANUR10:30 (Day 1)10:31 (Day 1)122
18JPMJIYAPURAM10:34 (Day 1)10:35 (Day 1)125
19MTNLMUTTARASANALLUR10:49 (Day 1)10:50 (Day 1)130
20TPTIRCHRPALI FORT11:08 (Day 1)11:10 (Day 1)137
21TPETIRUCHRPLI PLKI11:14 (Day 1)11:15 (Day 1)139
22TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI11:35 (Day 1)Destination141

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments