56841/56842 TPJ ED PASSENGER/ED TPJ PASSENGER: TIRUCHCHIRAPALI-ERODE JN-TIRUCHCHIRAPALI

TPJ ED PASS (56841) TIRUCHCHIRAPALI to ERODE JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALISource06:50 (Day 1)0
2TPETIRUCHRPLI PLKI06:54 (Day 1)06:55 (Day 1)2
3TPTIRCHRPALI FORT07:02 (Day 1)07:03 (Day 1)3
4MTNLMUTTARASANALLUR07:07 (Day 1)07:08 (Day 1)10
5MKYMEKKUDI07:13 (Day 1)07:14 (Day 1)12
6JPMJIYAPURAM07:16 (Day 1)07:17 (Day 1)15
7ELELAMANUR07:20 (Day 1)07:21 (Day 1)19
8PGNPERUGAMANI07:24 (Day 1)07:25 (Day 1)22
9PLIPETTAIVAYATALAI07:32 (Day 1)07:33 (Day 1)28
10MUQMARUDUR07:37 (Day 1)07:38 (Day 1)33
11KLTKULITALAI07:44 (Day 1)07:45 (Day 1)37
12TICTIMMACHIPURAM07:50 (Day 1)07:51 (Day 1)42
13LPLALAPET07:54 (Day 1)07:55 (Day 1)46
14MMHMAHADANAPURAM08:04 (Day 1)08:05 (Day 1)50
15SEVSITHALAVAI08:09 (Day 1)08:10 (Day 1)53
16MYUMAYANOOR08:16 (Day 1)08:17 (Day 1)57
17VRQVIRARAKKIYAM08:24 (Day 1)08:25 (Day 1)66
18KRRKARUR09:03 (Day 1)09:05 (Day 1)75
19MPLMMARTHIPALAYAM09:14 (Day 1)09:15 (Day 1)85
20PGRPUGALUR09:24 (Day 1)09:25 (Day 1)90
21KMDKODUMUDI09:38 (Day 1)09:40 (Day 1)102
22URLUNJALUR09:49 (Day 1)09:50 (Day 1)108
23PASPASUR10:04 (Day 1)10:05 (Day 1)122
24CVDCHAVADIPALAYAM10:19 (Day 1)10:20 (Day 1)129
25EDERODE JN11:10 (Day 1)Destination141

ED TPJ PASS (56842) ERODE JN to TIRUCHCHIRAPALI

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1EDERODE JNSource16:35 (Day 1)0
2CVDCHAVADIPALAYAM16:45 (Day 1)16:46 (Day 1)11
3PASPASUR16:54 (Day 1)16:55 (Day 1)18
4URLUNJALUR17:06 (Day 1)17:07 (Day 1)32
5KMDKODUMUDI17:14 (Day 1)17:16 (Day 1)38
6PGRPUGALUR17:39 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)50
7MPLMMARTHIPALAYAM17:47 (Day 1)17:48 (Day 1)55
8KRRKARUR17:55 (Day 1)18:00 (Day 1)65
9VRQVIRARAKKIYAM18:11 (Day 1)18:12 (Day 1)74
10MYUMAYANOOR18:19 (Day 1)18:20 (Day 1)83
11SEVSITHALAVAI18:24 (Day 1)18:25 (Day 1)87
12MMHMAHADANAPURAM18:31 (Day 1)18:32 (Day 1)90
13LPLALAPET18:39 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)94
14TICTIMMACHIPURAM18:44 (Day 1)18:45 (Day 1)98
15KLTKULITALAI18:58 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)104
16MUQMARUDUR19:05 (Day 1)19:06 (Day 1)107
17PLIPETTAIVAYATALAI19:14 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)112
18PGNPERUGAMANI19:21 (Day 1)19:22 (Day 1)118
19ELELAMANUR19:26 (Day 1)19:27 (Day 1)122
20JPMJIYAPURAM19:30 (Day 1)19:31 (Day 1)125
21MKYMEKKUDI19:33 (Day 1)19:34 (Day 1)128
22MTNLMUTTARASANALLUR19:39 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)130
23TPTIRCHRPALI FORT19:48 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)137
24TPETIRUCHRPLI PLKI19:54 (Day 1)19:55 (Day 1)139
25TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI20:15 (Day 1)Destination141

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments