56839/56840 JTJ ED PASSENGER/ED JTJ PASSENGER: JOLARPETTAI-ERODE JN-JOLARPETTAI

JTJ ED PASS (56839) JOLARPETTAI to ERODE JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1JTJJOLARPETTAISource15:20 (Day 1)0
2TPTTIRUPATTUR JN15:31 (Day 1)15:32 (Day 1)7
3KEYKAGANKARAI15:45 (Day 1)15:46 (Day 1)19
4KNNTKUNNATHUR15:51 (Day 1)15:52 (Day 1)24
5SLYSAMALPATTI15:57 (Day 1)15:58 (Day 1)31
6DSTDASAMPATTI16:06 (Day 1)16:07 (Day 1)39
7DPIDODDAMPATTI16:14 (Day 1)16:15 (Day 1)47
8MAPMORAPPUR16:22 (Day 1)16:23 (Day 1)54
9TNGRTHONGANUR16:28 (Day 1)16:29 (Day 1)61
10BDYBUDDIREDDIPPATI16:34 (Day 1)16:35 (Day 1)67
11BQIBOMMIDI16:44 (Day 1)16:45 (Day 1)77
12LCRLOKUR16:52 (Day 1)16:53 (Day 1)87
13DSPTDANISHPET17:04 (Day 1)17:05 (Day 1)96
14TNTTINNAPATTI17:11 (Day 1)17:12 (Day 1)103
15KPPRKARUPPUR17:19 (Day 1)17:20 (Day 1)113
16SASALEM JN17:55 (Day 1)18:00 (Day 1)120
17NEANEYKKARAPPATTI18:05 (Day 1)18:06 (Day 1)126
18VRPDVIRAPANDY ROAD18:11 (Day 1)18:12 (Day 1)130
19DCMAGUDANCHAVADI18:21 (Day 1)18:22 (Day 1)141
20MVPMMAVELIAPLAIYAM18:34 (Day 1)18:35 (Day 1)156
21SGESANKARIDURG18:42 (Day 1)18:43 (Day 1)162
22ANUANANGUR18:49 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)169
23CVCAUVERY18:59 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)178
24EDERODE JN19:30 (Day 1)Destination183

ED JTJ PASS (56840) ERODE JN to JOLARPETTAI

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1EDERODE JNSource06:25 (Day 1)0
2CVCAUVERY06:33 (Day 1)06:34 (Day 1)4
3ANUANANGUR06:44 (Day 1)06:45 (Day 1)13
4SGESANKARIDURG06:53 (Day 1)06:55 (Day 1)21
5MVPMMAVELIAPLAIYAM07:04 (Day 1)07:05 (Day 1)26
6DCMAGUDANCHAVADI07:14 (Day 1)07:15 (Day 1)42
7VRPDVIRAPANDY ROAD07:24 (Day 1)07:25 (Day 1)53
8NEANEYKKARAPPATTI07:29 (Day 1)07:30 (Day 1)57
9SASALEM JN07:45 (Day 1)07:50 (Day 1)63
10KPPRKARUPPUR08:04 (Day 1)08:05 (Day 1)69
11TNTTINNAPATTI08:15 (Day 1)08:16 (Day 1)79
12DSPTDANISHPET08:23 (Day 1)08:24 (Day 1)86
13LCRLOKUR08:34 (Day 1)08:35 (Day 1)96
14BQIBOMMIDI08:43 (Day 1)08:44 (Day 1)106
15BDYBUDDIREDDIPPATI08:52 (Day 1)08:53 (Day 1)116
16TNGRTHONGANUR08:58 (Day 1)08:59 (Day 1)122
17MAPMORAPPUR09:04 (Day 1)09:05 (Day 1)128
18DPIDODDAMPATTI09:19 (Day 1)09:20 (Day 1)135
19DSTDASAMPATTI09:29 (Day 1)09:30 (Day 1)144
20SLYSAMALPATTI09:54 (Day 1)09:55 (Day 1)152
21KNNTKUNNATHUR09:59 (Day 1)10:00 (Day 1)158
22KEYKAGANKARAI10:14 (Day 1)10:15 (Day 1)164
23TPTTIRUPATTUR JN10:29 (Day 1)10:30 (Day 1)175
24JTJJOLARPETTAI12:20 (Day 1)Destination183

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments