56829/56830 TPJ RMM PASSENGER/RMM TPJ PASSENGER: TIRUCHCHIRAPALI-RAMESWARAM-TIRUCHCHIRAPALI

TPJ RMM PASS (56829) TIRUCHCHIRAPALI to RAMESWARAM

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALISource06:40 (Day 1)0
2KRMGKUMARAMANGALAM06:54 (Day 1)06:55 (Day 1)13
3KRURKEERANUR07:12 (Day 1)07:13 (Day 1)28
4NTMNARTHAMALAI07:22 (Day 1)07:23 (Day 1)35
5VELVELLANUR07:31 (Day 1)07:32 (Day 1)41
6PDKTPUDUKKOTTAI07:48 (Day 1)07:50 (Day 1)52
7NMNNAMANASAMUDRAM07:56 (Day 1)07:57 (Day 1)58
8TYMTIRUMAYAM08:05 (Day 1)08:06 (Day 1)68
9CTNDCHETTINAD08:14 (Day 1)08:15 (Day 1)77
10KTYRKOTTAIYUR08:20 (Day 1)08:21 (Day 1)83
11KKDIKARAIKKUDI JN08:28 (Day 1)08:30 (Day 1)89
12DKODEVAKOTTAI ROAD08:35 (Day 1)08:36 (Day 1)94
13KALKALLAL08:46 (Day 1)08:47 (Day 1)107
14PNGIPANANGUDI08:55 (Day 1)08:56 (Day 1)115
15SVGASIVAGANGA09:08 (Day 1)09:10 (Day 1)129
16MNMMANAMADURAI JN09:50 (Day 1)09:55 (Day 1)150
17SUXSUDIYUR10:05 (Day 1)10:06 (Day 1)160
18PMKPARAMAKKUDI10:23 (Day 1)10:25 (Day 1)174
19SQDSATTIRAKKUDI10:41 (Day 1)10:42 (Day 1)194
20RMDRAMANATHAPURAM10:58 (Day 1)11:00 (Day 1)210
21VTVVALANTARAVAI11:09 (Day 1)11:10 (Day 1)219
22UCPUCHIPPULI11:21 (Day 1)11:22 (Day 1)230
23MCMANDAPAM CAMP11:36 (Day 1)11:37 (Day 1)244
24MMMMANDAPAM11:42 (Day 1)11:44 (Day 1)246
25PBMPAMBAN JN11:59 (Day 1)12:00 (Day 1)252
26RMMRAMESWARAM12:45 (Day 1)Destination263

RMM TPJ PASS (56830) RAMESWARAM to TIRUCHCHIRAPALI

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1RMMRAMESWARAMSource14:10 (Day 1)0
2PBMPAMBAN JN14:20 (Day 1)14:21 (Day 1)11
3MMMMANDAPAM14:34 (Day 1)14:36 (Day 1)17
4MCMANDAPAM CAMP14:40 (Day 1)14:41 (Day 1)19
5UCPUCHIPPULI14:58 (Day 1)14:59 (Day 1)33
6VTVVALANTARAVAI15:09 (Day 1)15:10 (Day 1)44
7RMDRAMANATHAPURAM15:18 (Day 1)15:20 (Day 1)53
8SQDSATTIRAKKUDI15:34 (Day 1)15:35 (Day 1)69
9PMKPARAMAKKUDI15:50 (Day 1)15:52 (Day 1)89
10SUXSUDIYUR16:09 (Day 1)16:10 (Day 1)103
11MNMMANAMADURAI JN16:25 (Day 1)16:30 (Day 1)113
12SVGASIVAGANGA17:08 (Day 1)17:10 (Day 1)134
13PNGIPANANGUDI17:24 (Day 1)17:25 (Day 1)148
14KALKALLAL17:34 (Day 1)17:35 (Day 1)156
15DKODEVAKOTTAI ROAD17:45 (Day 1)17:46 (Day 1)169
16KKDIKARAIKKUDI JN18:10 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)174
17KTYRKOTTAIYUR18:22 (Day 1)18:23 (Day 1)180
18CTNDCHETTINAD18:33 (Day 1)18:34 (Day 1)186
19TYMTIRUMAYAM18:44 (Day 1)18:45 (Day 1)195
20NMNNAMANASAMUDRAM18:55 (Day 1)18:56 (Day 1)205
21PDKTPUDUKKOTTAI19:08 (Day 1)19:10 (Day 1)211
22VELVELLANUR19:20 (Day 1)19:21 (Day 1)222
23NTMNARTHAMALAI19:26 (Day 1)19:27 (Day 1)228
24KRURKEERANUR19:40 (Day 1)19:41 (Day 1)235
25KRMGKUMARAMANGALAM19:59 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)250
26TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI21:00 (Day 1)Destination263

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments