56825/56826 ED TEN PASSENGER/TEN ED PASSENGER: ERODE JN-TIRUNELVELI-ERODE JN

ED TEN PASS (56825) ERODE JN to TIRUNELVELI

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1EDERODE JNSource13:05 (Day 1)0
2PASPASUR13:24 (Day 1)13:25 (Day 1)18
3URLUNJALUR13:34 (Day 1)13:35 (Day 1)32
4KMDKODUMUDI13:44 (Day 1)13:45 (Day 1)38
5PGRPUGALUR13:57 (Day 1)13:58 (Day 1)50
6KRRKARUR14:23 (Day 1)14:25 (Day 1)65
7VEIVELLIYANAI14:44 (Day 1)14:45 (Day 1)81
8PALMPALAIYAM I14:59 (Day 1)15:00 (Day 1)94
9EDUERIODU15:24 (Day 1)15:25 (Day 1)118
10DGDINDIGUL JN16:15 (Day 1)16:20 (Day 1)139
11ABIAMBATURAI16:25 (Day 1)16:30 (Day 1)150
12KQNKODAIKANAL ROAD16:41 (Day 1)16:42 (Day 1)165
13VDPVADIPPATTI16:54 (Day 1)16:55 (Day 1)176
14SDNSHOLAVANDAN17:03 (Day 1)17:04 (Day 1)183
15MDUMADURAI JN17:45 (Day 1)17:50 (Day 1)205
16TDNTIRUPARANKNDRM18:04 (Day 1)18:05 (Day 1)211
17TMQTIRUMANGALAM18:14 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)222
18KGDKALLIGUDI18:29 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)237
19VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN18:45 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)248
20TYTULUKAPATI19:01 (Day 1)19:02 (Day 1)263
21SRTSATUR19:14 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)275
22NLLNALLI19:27 (Day 1)19:28 (Day 1)285
23CVPKOVILPATTI19:44 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)296
24KPMKUMARAPURAM19:54 (Day 1)19:55 (Day 1)307
25KDUKADAMBUR20:29 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)318
26MEJVANCHIMANIYACHI21:14 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)332
27NRKNARAIKKINAR21:24 (Day 1)21:25 (Day 1)339
28GDNGANGAIKONDAN21:34 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)347
29TAYTALAIYUTHU21:44 (Day 1)21:45 (Day 1)355
30TENTIRUNELVELI22:40 (Day 1)Destination361

TEN ED PASS (56826) TIRUNELVELI to ERODE JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1TENTIRUNELVELISource05:30 (Day 1)0
2TAYTALAIYUTHU05:40 (Day 1)05:41 (Day 1)6
3GDNGANGAIKONDAN05:50 (Day 1)05:51 (Day 1)14
4NRKNARAIKKINAR05:59 (Day 1)06:00 (Day 1)22
5MEJVANCHIMANIYACHI06:09 (Day 1)06:11 (Day 1)28
6KDUKADAMBUR06:24 (Day 1)06:25 (Day 1)42
7KPMKUMARAPURAM06:35 (Day 1)06:36 (Day 1)54
8CVPKOVILPATTI06:49 (Day 1)06:50 (Day 1)65
9NLLNALLI07:01 (Day 1)07:02 (Day 1)76
10SRTSATUR07:14 (Day 1)07:15 (Day 1)86
11TYTULUKAPATI07:30 (Day 1)07:31 (Day 1)98
12VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN08:04 (Day 1)08:05 (Day 1)113
13KGDKALLIGUDI08:14 (Day 1)08:15 (Day 1)124
14TMQTIRUMANGALAM08:29 (Day 1)08:30 (Day 1)139
15TDNTIRUPARANKNDRM08:44 (Day 1)08:45 (Day 1)149
16MDUMADURAI JN09:15 (Day 1)09:20 (Day 1)156
17SDNSHOLAVANDAN09:44 (Day 1)09:45 (Day 1)177
18VDPVADIPPATTI09:53 (Day 1)09:54 (Day 1)185
19KQNKODAIKANAL ROAD10:04 (Day 1)10:05 (Day 1)196
20ABIAMBATURAI10:19 (Day 1)10:20 (Day 1)211
21DGDINDIGUL JN11:10 (Day 1)11:20 (Day 1)222
22EDUERIODU11:49 (Day 1)11:50 (Day 1)242
23PALMPALAIYAM I12:14 (Day 1)12:15 (Day 1)266
24VEIVELLIYANAI12:29 (Day 1)12:30 (Day 1)280
25KRRKARUR12:57 (Day 1)13:00 (Day 1)296
26PGRPUGALUR13:19 (Day 1)13:20 (Day 1)311
27KMDKODUMUDI13:34 (Day 1)13:35 (Day 1)323
28URLUNJALUR13:44 (Day 1)13:45 (Day 1)329
29PASPASUR13:59 (Day 1)14:00 (Day 1)342
30EDERODE JN14:40 (Day 1)Destination361

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments