56823/56824 MV TPJ PASSENGER/TPJ MV PASSENGER: MAYILADUTURAI J-TIRUCHCHIRAPALI-MAYILADUTURAI J

MV TPJ PASS (56823) MAYILADUTURAI J to TIRUCHCHIRAPALI

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MVMAYILADUTURAI JSource19:45 (Day 1)0
2MYMALLIYAM19:51 (Day 1)19:52 (Day 1)4
3KTMKUTRALAM19:58 (Day 1)19:59 (Day 1)9
4NPTNARASINGANPET20:05 (Day 1)20:06 (Day 1)15
5ADTADUTURAI20:11 (Day 1)20:12 (Day 1)20
6TDRTIRUVIDAIMARUDUR20:17 (Day 1)20:18 (Day 1)23
7TRMTIRUNAGESVARAM20:21 (Day 1)20:22 (Day 1)26
8KMUKUMBAKONAM20:28 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)31
9DSMDARASURAM20:34 (Day 1)20:35 (Day 1)35
10SWISWAMIMALAI20:38 (Day 1)20:39 (Day 1)38
11SPLSUNDARAPERUMAL KOIL20:42 (Day 1)20:43 (Day 1)40
12PMLPAPANASAM20:48 (Day 1)20:49 (Day 1)46
13PDVPANDARAVADAI20:51 (Day 1)20:52 (Day 1)49
14AZPAYYAMPET20:57 (Day 1)20:58 (Day 1)53
15PVLPASUPATIKOVIL21:03 (Day 1)21:04 (Day 1)55
16TTTITTE21:06 (Day 1)21:07 (Day 1)60
17TJTHANJAVUR21:35 (Day 1)21:55 (Day 1)70
18ALKALAKKUDI22:04 (Day 1)22:05 (Day 1)80
19BALBUDALUR22:12 (Day 1)22:13 (Day 1)88
20AYNAIYANAPURAM22:18 (Day 1)22:19 (Day 1)92
21SGMSOLAGAMPATTI22:25 (Day 1)22:26 (Day 1)99
22TOMTONDAMANPATTI22:32 (Day 1)22:33 (Day 1)105
23TRBTIRUVERUMBUR22:38 (Day 1)22:39 (Day 1)110
24MCJMANJATTIDAL22:43 (Day 1)22:44 (Day 1)115
25GOCPONMLAI GLD RCK22:47 (Day 1)22:48 (Day 1)117
26TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI23:15 (Day 1)Destination120

TPJ MV PASS (56824) TIRUCHCHIRAPALI to MAYILADUTURAI J

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALISource07:10 (Day 1)0
2GOCPONMLAI GLD RCK07:17 (Day 1)07:18 (Day 1)3
3MCJMANJATTIDAL07:21 (Day 1)07:22 (Day 1)5
4TRBTIRUVERUMBUR07:27 (Day 1)07:28 (Day 1)10
5TOMTONDAMANPATTI07:34 (Day 1)07:35 (Day 1)15
6SGMSOLAGAMPATTI07:41 (Day 1)07:42 (Day 1)21
7AYNAIYANAPURAM07:48 (Day 1)07:49 (Day 1)28
8BALBUDALUR07:54 (Day 1)07:55 (Day 1)32
9ALKALAKKUDI08:03 (Day 1)08:04 (Day 1)40
10TJTHANJAVUR08:15 (Day 1)08:20 (Day 1)50
11TTTITTE08:30 (Day 1)08:31 (Day 1)60
12PVLPASUPATIKOVIL08:34 (Day 1)08:35 (Day 1)65
13AZPAYYAMPET08:37 (Day 1)08:38 (Day 1)67
14PDVPANDARAVADAI08:43 (Day 1)08:44 (Day 1)71
15PMLPAPANASAM08:48 (Day 1)08:49 (Day 1)74
16SPLSUNDARAPERUMAL KOIL08:53 (Day 1)08:54 (Day 1)80
17SWISWAMIMALAI08:58 (Day 1)08:59 (Day 1)82
18DSMDARASURAM09:04 (Day 1)09:05 (Day 1)85
19KMUKUMBAKONAM09:28 (Day 1)09:30 (Day 1)89
20TRMTIRUNAGESVARAM09:34 (Day 1)09:35 (Day 1)94
21TDRTIRUVIDAIMARUDUR09:38 (Day 1)09:39 (Day 1)97
22ADTADUTURAI09:43 (Day 1)09:44 (Day 1)100
23NPTNARASINGANPET09:49 (Day 1)09:50 (Day 1)105
24KTMKUTRALAM10:00 (Day 1)10:01 (Day 1)112
25MYMALLIYAM10:06 (Day 1)10:07 (Day 1)116
26MVMAYILADUTURAI J10:45 (Day 1)Destination120

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments