56821/56822 MV TEN PASSENGER/TEN MV PASSENGER: MAYILADUTURAI J-TIRUNELVELI-MAYILADUTURAI J

MV TEN PASS (56821) MAYILADUTURAI J to TIRUNELVELI

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MVMAYILADUTURAI JSource11:25 (Day 1)0
2KTMKUTRALAM11:34 (Day 1)11:35 (Day 1)9
3ADTADUTURAI11:44 (Day 1)11:45 (Day 1)20
4TDRTIRUVIDAIMARUDUR11:49 (Day 1)11:50 (Day 1)23
5KMUKUMBAKONAM11:58 (Day 1)12:00 (Day 1)31
6PMLPAPANASAM12:09 (Day 1)12:10 (Day 1)46
7TJTHANJAVUR12:30 (Day 1)12:32 (Day 1)70
8ALKALAKKUDI12:41 (Day 1)12:42 (Day 1)80
9BALBUDALUR12:50 (Day 1)12:51 (Day 1)88
10AYNAIYANAPURAM12:56 (Day 1)12:57 (Day 1)92
11SGMSOLAGAMPATTI13:03 (Day 1)13:04 (Day 1)99
12TOMTONDAMANPATTI13:10 (Day 1)13:11 (Day 1)105
13TRBTIRUVERUMBUR13:16 (Day 1)13:17 (Day 1)110
14MCJMANJATTIDAL13:22 (Day 1)13:23 (Day 1)115
15GOCPONMLAI GLD RCK13:26 (Day 1)13:27 (Day 1)117
16TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI13:50 (Day 1)14:00 (Day 1)120
17KLSKOLATUR14:15 (Day 1)14:16 (Day 1)139
18MPAMANAPARAI14:30 (Day 1)14:32 (Day 1)156
19VPJVAIYAMPATTI14:54 (Day 1)14:55 (Day 1)170
20KFCKALPATTICHATRAM15:03 (Day 1)15:04 (Day 1)179
21DGDINDIGUL JN16:15 (Day 1)16:20 (Day 1)214
22ABIAMBATURAI16:29 (Day 1)16:30 (Day 1)226
23KQNKODAIKANAL ROAD16:41 (Day 1)16:42 (Day 1)240
24VDPVADIPPATTI16:54 (Day 1)16:55 (Day 1)251
25SDNSHOLAVANDAN17:03 (Day 1)17:04 (Day 1)259
26MDUMADURAI JN17:45 (Day 1)17:50 (Day 1)280
27TDNTIRUPARANKNDRM18:04 (Day 1)18:05 (Day 1)287
28TMQTIRUMANGALAM18:14 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)298
29KGDKALLIGUDI18:29 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)312
30VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN18:48 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)323
31TYTULUKAPATI19:01 (Day 1)19:02 (Day 1)339
32SRTSATUR19:14 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)350
33CVPKOVILPATTI19:44 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)372
34KDUKADAMBUR20:29 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)394
35MEJVANCHIMANIYACHI21:14 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)408
36NRKNARAIKKINAR21:24 (Day 1)21:25 (Day 1)415
37GDNGANGAIKONDAN21:34 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)422
38TAYTALAIYUTHU21:44 (Day 1)21:45 (Day 1)430
39TENTIRUNELVELI22:35 (Day 1)Destination437

TEN MV PASS (56822) TIRUNELVELI to MAYILADUTURAI J

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1TENTIRUNELVELISource05:30 (Day 1)0
2TAYTALAIYUTHU05:40 (Day 1)05:41 (Day 1)7
3GDNGANGAIKONDAN05:50 (Day 1)05:51 (Day 1)14
4NRKNARAIKKINAR05:59 (Day 1)06:00 (Day 1)22
5MEJVANCHIMANIYACHI06:09 (Day 1)06:11 (Day 1)29
6KDUKADAMBUR06:24 (Day 1)06:25 (Day 1)43
7CVPKOVILPATTI06:49 (Day 1)06:50 (Day 1)65
8SRTSATUR07:14 (Day 1)07:15 (Day 1)86
9TYTULUKAPATI07:30 (Day 1)07:31 (Day 1)98
10VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN08:03 (Day 1)08:05 (Day 1)113
11KGDKALLIGUDI08:14 (Day 1)08:15 (Day 1)125
12TMQTIRUMANGALAM08:29 (Day 1)08:30 (Day 1)139
13TDNTIRUPARANKNDRM08:44 (Day 1)08:45 (Day 1)150
14MDUMADURAI JN09:15 (Day 1)09:20 (Day 1)156
15SDNSHOLAVANDAN09:44 (Day 1)09:45 (Day 1)178
16VDPVADIPPATTI09:53 (Day 1)09:54 (Day 1)185
17KQNKODAIKANAL ROAD10:04 (Day 1)10:05 (Day 1)197
18ABIAMBATURAI10:19 (Day 1)10:20 (Day 1)211
19DGDINDIGUL JN11:25 (Day 1)11:50 (Day 1)222
20KFCKALPATTICHATRAM12:21 (Day 1)12:22 (Day 1)258
21VPJVAIYAMPATTI12:29 (Day 1)12:30 (Day 1)266
22MPAMANAPARAI12:40 (Day 1)12:41 (Day 1)280
23KLSKOLATUR12:54 (Day 1)12:55 (Day 1)298
24TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI13:10 (Day 1)13:20 (Day 1)317
25GOCPONMLAI GLD RCK13:27 (Day 1)13:28 (Day 1)319
26MCJMANJATTIDAL13:31 (Day 1)13:32 (Day 1)322
27TRBTIRUVERUMBUR13:37 (Day 1)13:38 (Day 1)327
28TOMTONDAMANPATTI13:43 (Day 1)13:44 (Day 1)332
29SGMSOLAGAMPATTI13:50 (Day 1)13:51 (Day 1)338
30AYNAIYANAPURAM13:57 (Day 1)13:58 (Day 1)344
31BALBUDALUR14:03 (Day 1)14:04 (Day 1)349
32ALKALAKKUDI14:12 (Day 1)14:13 (Day 1)357
33TJTHANJAVUR15:03 (Day 1)15:05 (Day 1)366
34PMLPAPANASAM15:35 (Day 1)15:36 (Day 1)391
35KMUKUMBAKONAM15:48 (Day 1)15:50 (Day 1)406
36TDRTIRUVIDAIMARUDUR15:55 (Day 1)15:56 (Day 1)414
37ADTADUTURAI16:00 (Day 1)16:01 (Day 1)417
38KTMKUTRALAM16:10 (Day 1)16:11 (Day 1)428
39MVMAYILADUTURAI J17:05 (Day 1)Destination437

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments