56819/56820 KMU TJ PASSENGER/TJ KMU PASSENGER: KUMBAKONAM-THANJAVUR-KUMBAKONAM

KMU TJ PASS (56819) KUMBAKONAM to THANJAVUR

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1KMUKUMBAKONAMSource08:05 (Day 1)0
2DSMDARASURAM08:08 (Day 1)08:09 (Day 1)4
3SWISWAMIMALAI08:12 (Day 1)08:13 (Day 1)7
4SPLSUNDARAPERUMAL KOIL08:16 (Day 1)08:17 (Day 1)9
5PMLPAPANASAM08:22 (Day 1)08:23 (Day 1)14
6PDVPANDARAVADAI08:26 (Day 1)08:27 (Day 1)17
7AZPAYYAMPET08:32 (Day 1)08:33 (Day 1)21
8PVLPASUPATIKOVIL08:35 (Day 1)08:36 (Day 1)24
9TTTITTE08:40 (Day 1)08:41 (Day 1)29
10TJTHANJAVUR09:15 (Day 1)Destination39

TJ KMU PASS (56820) THANJAVUR to KUMBAKONAM

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1TJTHANJAVURSource18:05 (Day 1)0
2TTTITTE18:16 (Day 1)18:17 (Day 1)10
3PVLPASUPATIKOVIL18:20 (Day 1)18:21 (Day 1)15
4AZPAYYAMPET18:26 (Day 1)18:27 (Day 1)17
5PDVPANDARAVADAI18:33 (Day 1)18:34 (Day 1)21
6PMLPAPANASAM18:38 (Day 1)18:39 (Day 1)24
7SPLSUNDARAPERUMAL KOIL18:43 (Day 1)18:44 (Day 1)30
8SWISWAMIMALAI18:47 (Day 1)18:48 (Day 1)32
9DSMDARASURAM18:52 (Day 1)18:53 (Day 1)35
10KMUKUMBAKONAM19:25 (Day 1)Destination39

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments