56811/56812 MV TPJ PASSENGER/TPJ MV PASSENGER: MAYILADUTURAI J-TIRUCHCHIRAPALI-MAYILADUTURAI J

MV TPJ PASS (56811) MAYILADUTURAI J to TIRUCHCHIRAPALI

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MVMAYILADUTURAI JSource06:15 (Day 1)0
2MYMALLIYAM06:21 (Day 1)06:22 (Day 1)4
3KTMKUTRALAM06:27 (Day 1)06:28 (Day 1)9
4NPTNARASINGANPET06:34 (Day 1)06:35 (Day 1)15
5ADTADUTURAI06:40 (Day 1)06:41 (Day 1)20
6TDRTIRUVIDAIMARUDUR06:44 (Day 1)06:45 (Day 1)23
7TRMTIRUNAGESVARAM06:48 (Day 1)06:49 (Day 1)26
8KMUKUMBAKONAM06:53 (Day 1)06:55 (Day 1)31
9DSMDARASURAM07:00 (Day 1)07:01 (Day 1)35
10SWISWAMIMALAI07:04 (Day 1)07:05 (Day 1)38
11SPLSUNDARAPERUMAL KOIL07:09 (Day 1)07:10 (Day 1)40
12PMLPAPANASAM07:14 (Day 1)07:15 (Day 1)46
13PDVPANDARAVADAI07:17 (Day 1)07:18 (Day 1)49
14AZPAYYAMPET07:23 (Day 1)07:24 (Day 1)53
15PVLPASUPATIKOVIL07:26 (Day 1)07:27 (Day 1)55
16TTTITTE07:32 (Day 1)07:33 (Day 1)60
17TJTHANJAVUR08:00 (Day 1)08:05 (Day 1)70
18ALKALAKKUDI08:14 (Day 1)08:15 (Day 1)80
19BALBUDALUR08:21 (Day 1)08:22 (Day 1)88
20AYNAIYANAPURAM08:27 (Day 1)08:28 (Day 1)92
21SGMSOLAGAMPATTI08:37 (Day 1)08:38 (Day 1)99
22TOMTONDAMANPATTI08:43 (Day 1)08:44 (Day 1)105
23TRBTIRUVERUMBUR08:47 (Day 1)08:48 (Day 1)110
24MCJMANJATTIDAL08:53 (Day 1)08:54 (Day 1)115
25GOCPONMLAI GLD RCK09:12 (Day 1)09:13 (Day 1)117
26TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI09:45 (Day 1)Destination120

TPJ MV PASS (56812) TIRUCHCHIRAPALI to MAYILADUTURAI J

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALISource18:05 (Day 1)0
2GOCPONMLAI GLD RCK18:12 (Day 1)18:13 (Day 1)3
3MCJMANJATTIDAL18:16 (Day 1)18:17 (Day 1)5
4TRBTIRUVERUMBUR18:22 (Day 1)18:23 (Day 1)10
5TOMTONDAMANPATTI18:28 (Day 1)18:29 (Day 1)15
6SGMSOLAGAMPATTI18:34 (Day 1)18:35 (Day 1)21
7AYNAIYANAPURAM18:41 (Day 1)18:42 (Day 1)28
8BALBUDALUR18:47 (Day 1)18:48 (Day 1)32
9ALKALAKKUDI18:56 (Day 1)18:57 (Day 1)40
10TJTHANJAVUR19:05 (Day 1)19:10 (Day 1)50
11TTTITTE19:20 (Day 1)19:21 (Day 1)60
12PVLPASUPATIKOVIL19:23 (Day 1)19:24 (Day 1)65
13AZPAYYAMPET19:29 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)67
14PDVPANDARAVADAI19:34 (Day 1)19:35 (Day 1)71
15PMLPAPANASAM19:38 (Day 1)19:39 (Day 1)74
16SPLSUNDARAPERUMAL KOIL19:44 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)80
17SWISWAMIMALAI19:48 (Day 1)19:49 (Day 1)82
18DSMDARASURAM19:53 (Day 1)19:54 (Day 1)85
19KMUKUMBAKONAM20:00 (Day 1)20:02 (Day 1)89
20TRMTIRUNAGESVARAM20:06 (Day 1)20:07 (Day 1)94
21TDRTIRUVIDAIMARUDUR20:10 (Day 1)20:11 (Day 1)97
22ADTADUTURAI20:14 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)100
23NPTNARASINGANPET20:20 (Day 1)20:21 (Day 1)105
24KTMKUTRALAM20:24 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)112
25MYMALLIYAM20:31 (Day 1)20:32 (Day 1)116
26MVMAYILADUTURAI J21:30 (Day 1)Destination120

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments