56801/56802 TEN SCT PASSENGER/SCT TEN PASSENGER: TIRUNELVELI-SENGOTTAI-TIRUNELVELI

TEN SCT PASS (56801) TIRUNELVELI to SENGOTTAI

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1TENTIRUNELVELISource06:45 (Day 1)0
2TYTTIRUNELVELI TOWN06:49 (Day 1)06:50 (Day 1)2
3PEAPETTAI06:54 (Day 1)06:55 (Day 1)6
4SMDCHARANMAHADEVI07:04 (Day 1)07:05 (Day 1)19
5KARKKARAIKKURICHCHI07:08 (Day 1)07:09 (Day 1)21
6VVRVIRAVANALLUR07:12 (Day 1)07:13 (Day 1)24
7KICKALLIDAIKURICHI07:19 (Day 1)07:20 (Day 1)30
8ASDAMBASAMUDRAM07:29 (Day 1)07:30 (Day 1)34
9KIBKIZHA AMBUR07:37 (Day 1)07:38 (Day 1)41
10AZKAZHWARKURICHI07:43 (Day 1)07:44 (Day 1)45
11RVSRAVANASAMUDRAM07:47 (Day 1)07:48 (Day 1)48
12KKYKILA KADAIYAM07:51 (Day 1)07:52 (Day 1)49
13MTEMETTUR07:59 (Day 1)08:00 (Day 1)56
14PCMPAVURCHUTRAM08:05 (Day 1)08:06 (Day 1)61
15KYZKIZHA PULIYUR08:13 (Day 1)08:14 (Day 1)69
16TSITENKASI JN08:19 (Day 1)08:20 (Day 1)72
17SCTSENGOTTAI09:25 (Day 1)Destination79

SCT TEN PASS (56802) SENGOTTAI to TIRUNELVELI

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SCTSENGOTTAISource18:00 (Day 1)0
2TSITENKASI JN18:12 (Day 1)18:13 (Day 1)7
3KYZKIZHA PULIYUR18:16 (Day 1)18:17 (Day 1)10
4PCMPAVURCHUTRAM18:25 (Day 1)18:26 (Day 1)18
5MTEMETTUR18:31 (Day 1)18:32 (Day 1)23
6KKYKILA KADAIYAM18:39 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)30
7RVSRAVANASAMUDRAM18:43 (Day 1)18:44 (Day 1)31
8AZKAZHWARKURICHI18:47 (Day 1)18:48 (Day 1)34
9KIBKIZHA AMBUR18:53 (Day 1)18:54 (Day 1)38
10ASDAMBASAMUDRAM19:01 (Day 1)19:02 (Day 1)45
11KICKALLIDAIKURICHI19:07 (Day 1)19:08 (Day 1)49
12VVRVIRAVANALLUR19:14 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)55
13KARKKARAIKKURICHCHI19:18 (Day 1)19:19 (Day 1)57
14SMDCHARANMAHADEVI19:24 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)60
15PEAPETTAI19:34 (Day 1)19:35 (Day 1)73
16TYTTIRUNELVELI TOWN19:39 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)77
17TENTIRUNELVELI20:15 (Day 1)Destination79

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments