56799/56800 TEN SCT PASSENGER/SCT TEN PASSENGER: TIRUNELVELI-SENGOTTAI-TIRUNELVELI

TEN SCT PASS (56799) TIRUNELVELI to SENGOTTAI

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1TENTIRUNELVELISource18:20 (Day 1)0
2TYTTIRUNELVELI TOWN18:24 (Day 1)18:25 (Day 1)2
3PEAPETTAI18:29 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)6
4SMDCHARANMAHADEVI18:39 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)19
5KARKKARAIKKURICHCHI18:43 (Day 1)18:44 (Day 1)21
6VVRVIRAVANALLUR18:47 (Day 1)18:48 (Day 1)24
7KICKALLIDAIKURICHI18:54 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)30
8ASDAMBASAMUDRAM19:01 (Day 1)19:02 (Day 1)34
9KIBKIZHA AMBUR19:09 (Day 1)19:10 (Day 1)41
10AZKAZHWARKURICHI19:15 (Day 1)19:16 (Day 1)45
11RVSRAVANASAMUDRAM19:19 (Day 1)19:20 (Day 1)48
12KKYKILA KADAIYAM19:23 (Day 1)19:24 (Day 1)49
13MTEMETTUR19:31 (Day 1)19:32 (Day 1)56
14PCMPAVURCHUTRAM19:37 (Day 1)19:38 (Day 1)61
15KYZKIZHA PULIYUR19:44 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)69
16TSITENKASI JN19:51 (Day 1)19:52 (Day 1)72
17SCTSENGOTTAI20:35 (Day 1)Destination79

SCT TEN PASS (56800) SENGOTTAI to TIRUNELVELI

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SCTSENGOTTAISource10:50 (Day 1)0
2TSITENKASI JN11:02 (Day 1)11:03 (Day 1)7
3KYZKIZHA PULIYUR11:06 (Day 1)11:07 (Day 1)10
4PCMPAVURCHUTRAM11:15 (Day 1)11:16 (Day 1)18
5MTEMETTUR11:21 (Day 1)11:22 (Day 1)23
6KKYKILA KADAIYAM11:29 (Day 1)11:30 (Day 1)30
7RVSRAVANASAMUDRAM11:33 (Day 1)11:34 (Day 1)31
8AZKAZHWARKURICHI11:37 (Day 1)11:38 (Day 1)34
9KIBKIZHA AMBUR11:43 (Day 1)11:44 (Day 1)38
10ASDAMBASAMUDRAM11:51 (Day 1)11:52 (Day 1)45
11KICKALLIDAIKURICHI11:59 (Day 1)12:00 (Day 1)49
12VVRVIRAVANALLUR12:06 (Day 1)12:07 (Day 1)55
13KARKKARAIKKURICHCHI12:10 (Day 1)12:11 (Day 1)57
14SMDCHARANMAHADEVI12:14 (Day 1)12:15 (Day 1)60
15PEAPETTAI12:19 (Day 1)12:20 (Day 1)73
16TYTTIRUNELVELI TOWN12:24 (Day 1)12:25 (Day 1)77
17TENTIRUNELVELI13:05 (Day 1)Destination79

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments