56797/56798 TEN SCT PASSENGER/SCT TEN PASSENGER: TIRUNELVELI-SENGOTTAI-TIRUNELVELI

TEN SCT PASS (56797) TIRUNELVELI to SENGOTTAI

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1TENTIRUNELVELISource09:25 (Day 1)0
2TYTTIRUNELVELI TOWN09:29 (Day 1)09:30 (Day 1)2
3PEAPETTAI09:34 (Day 1)09:35 (Day 1)6
4SMDCHARANMAHADEVI09:44 (Day 1)09:45 (Day 1)19
5KARKKARAIKKURICHCHI09:48 (Day 1)09:49 (Day 1)21
6VVRVIRAVANALLUR09:52 (Day 1)09:53 (Day 1)24
7KICKALLIDAIKURICHI09:59 (Day 1)10:00 (Day 1)30
8ASDAMBASAMUDRAM10:09 (Day 1)10:10 (Day 1)34
9KIBKIZHA AMBUR10:17 (Day 1)10:18 (Day 1)41
10AZKAZHWARKURICHI10:23 (Day 1)10:24 (Day 1)45
11RVSRAVANASAMUDRAM10:27 (Day 1)10:28 (Day 1)48
12KKYKILA KADAIYAM10:31 (Day 1)10:32 (Day 1)49
13MTEMETTUR10:39 (Day 1)10:40 (Day 1)56
14PCMPAVURCHUTRAM10:45 (Day 1)10:46 (Day 1)61
15KYZKIZHA PULIYUR10:53 (Day 1)10:54 (Day 1)69
16TSITENKASI JN10:59 (Day 1)11:00 (Day 1)72
17SCTSENGOTTAI11:55 (Day 1)Destination79

SCT TEN PASS (56798) SENGOTTAI to TIRUNELVELI

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SCTSENGOTTAISource15:30 (Day 1)0
2TSITENKASI JN15:42 (Day 1)15:43 (Day 1)7
3KYZKIZHA PULIYUR15:46 (Day 1)15:47 (Day 1)10
4PCMPAVURCHUTRAM15:55 (Day 1)15:56 (Day 1)18
5MTEMETTUR16:01 (Day 1)16:02 (Day 1)23
6KKYKILA KADAIYAM16:09 (Day 1)16:10 (Day 1)30
7RVSRAVANASAMUDRAM16:13 (Day 1)16:14 (Day 1)31
8AZKAZHWARKURICHI16:17 (Day 1)16:18 (Day 1)34
9KIBKIZHA AMBUR16:23 (Day 1)16:24 (Day 1)38
10ASDAMBASAMUDRAM16:31 (Day 1)16:32 (Day 1)45
11KICKALLIDAIKURICHI16:39 (Day 1)16:40 (Day 1)49
12VVRVIRAVANALLUR16:46 (Day 1)16:47 (Day 1)55
13KARKKARAIKKURICHCHI16:50 (Day 1)16:51 (Day 1)57
14SMDCHARANMAHADEVI16:54 (Day 1)16:55 (Day 1)60
15PEAPETTAI17:04 (Day 1)17:05 (Day 1)73
16TYTTIRUNELVELI TOWN17:09 (Day 1)17:10 (Day 1)77
17TENTIRUNELVELI17:45 (Day 1)Destination79

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments