56769/56770 PLNI TCN PASSENGER/TCN PLNI PASSENGER: PALANI-TIRUCHENDUR-PALANI

PLNI TCN PASS (56769) PALANI to TIRUCHENDUR

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1PLNIPALANISource07:35 (Day 1)0
2CHPTCHATRAPATTI07:52 (Day 1)07:53 (Day 1)15
3ODCODDAM HATRAM08:04 (Day 1)08:05 (Day 1)25
4APIAKKARAIPATTI08:28 (Day 1)08:29 (Day 1)47
5DGDINDIGUL JN08:54 (Day 1)08:55 (Day 1)58
6ABIAMBATURAI09:06 (Day 1)09:07 (Day 1)69
7KQNKODAIKANAL ROAD09:16 (Day 1)09:17 (Day 1)83
8SDNSHOLAVANDAN09:32 (Day 1)09:33 (Day 1)102
9MDUMADURAI JN10:10 (Day 1)10:15 (Day 1)124
10TDNTIRUPARANKNDRM10:26 (Day 1)10:27 (Day 1)130
11TMQTIRUMANGALAM10:39 (Day 1)10:40 (Day 1)141
12VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN11:09 (Day 1)11:10 (Day 1)167
13SRTSATUR11:39 (Day 1)11:40 (Day 1)194
14CVPKOVILPATTI12:04 (Day 1)12:05 (Day 1)215
15KDUKADAMBUR12:34 (Day 1)12:35 (Day 1)237
16MEJVANCHIMANIYACHI12:49 (Day 1)12:50 (Day 1)251
17NRKNARAIKKINAR12:59 (Day 1)13:00 (Day 1)258
18TAYTALAIYUTHU13:19 (Day 1)13:20 (Day 1)273
19TENTIRUNELVELI13:55 (Day 1)14:00 (Day 1)280
20PCOPALAYANKOTTAI14:09 (Day 1)14:10 (Day 1)285
21SDNRSEYDUNGANALLUR14:21 (Day 1)14:22 (Day 1)296
22TTQTHATHANKULAM14:27 (Day 1)14:28 (Day 1)300
23SVVSRIVAIKUNTAM14:35 (Day 1)14:36 (Day 1)308
24AWTALWAR TIRUNAGRI14:41 (Day 1)14:45 (Day 1)313
25NZTNAZARETH14:49 (Day 1)14:50 (Day 1)319
26KCHVKACHCHANVILAI14:55 (Day 1)14:56 (Day 1)324
27KZBKURUMBUR15:00 (Day 1)15:01 (Day 1)326
28ANYARUMUGANERI15:05 (Day 1)15:06 (Day 1)332
29KZYKAYALPATTINAM15:10 (Day 1)15:11 (Day 1)334
30TCNTIRUCHENDUR16:00 (Day 1)Destination342

TCN PLNI PASS (56770) TIRUCHENDUR to PALANI

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1TCNTIRUCHENDURSource11:10 (Day 1)0
2KZYKAYALPATTINAM11:18 (Day 1)11:19 (Day 1)7
3ANYARUMUGANERI11:24 (Day 1)11:25 (Day 1)9
4KZBKURUMBUR11:31 (Day 1)11:32 (Day 1)15
5KCHVKACHCHANVILAI11:36 (Day 1)11:37 (Day 1)17
6NZTNAZARETH11:42 (Day 1)11:43 (Day 1)22
7AWTALWAR TIRUNAGRI11:49 (Day 1)11:50 (Day 1)28
8SVVSRIVAIKUNTAM11:56 (Day 1)11:57 (Day 1)33
9TTQTHATHANKULAM12:04 (Day 1)12:05 (Day 1)41
10SDNRSEYDUNGANALLUR12:11 (Day 1)12:12 (Day 1)45
11PCOPALAYANKOTTAI12:19 (Day 1)12:20 (Day 1)56
12TENTIRUNELVELI12:30 (Day 1)12:35 (Day 1)61
13TAYTALAIYUTHU12:46 (Day 1)12:47 (Day 1)68
14NRKNARAIKKINAR13:00 (Day 1)13:01 (Day 1)83
15MEJVANCHIMANIYACHI13:09 (Day 1)13:10 (Day 1)90
16KDUKADAMBUR13:21 (Day 1)13:22 (Day 1)104
17CVPKOVILPATTI13:41 (Day 1)13:42 (Day 1)126
18SRTSATUR14:03 (Day 1)14:04 (Day 1)147
19VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN14:38 (Day 1)14:40 (Day 1)174
20TMQTIRUMANGALAM15:03 (Day 1)15:04 (Day 1)200
21TDNTIRUPARANKNDRM15:15 (Day 1)15:16 (Day 1)211
22MDUMADURAI JN16:00 (Day 1)16:05 (Day 1)217
23SDNSHOLAVANDAN16:29 (Day 1)16:30 (Day 1)239
24KQNKODAIKANAL ROAD16:50 (Day 1)16:51 (Day 1)258
25ABIAMBATURAI17:05 (Day 1)17:06 (Day 1)272
26DGDINDIGUL JN17:28 (Day 1)17:30 (Day 1)283
27APIAKKARAIPATTI17:44 (Day 1)17:45 (Day 1)294
28ODCODDAM HATRAM18:09 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)316
29CHPTCHATRAPATTI18:21 (Day 1)18:22 (Day 1)326
30PLNIPALANI19:20 (Day 1)Destination342

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments