56767/56768 TN TCN PASSENGER/TCN TN PASSENGER: TUTICORIN-TIRUCHENDUR-TUTICORIN

TN TCN PASS (56767) TUTICORIN to TIRUCHENDUR

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1TNTUTICORINSource08:45 (Day 1)0
2TMETUTI MELUR08:49 (Day 1)08:50 (Day 1)1
3MVNMILAVITTAN08:58 (Day 1)08:59 (Day 1)7
4TIPTATTAPPARAI09:07 (Day 1)09:08 (Day 1)15
5KLPMKAILASAPURAM09:14 (Day 1)09:15 (Day 1)19
6PYMPANDIYAPURAM09:22 (Day 1)09:23 (Day 1)25
7MEJVANCHIMANIYACHI09:50 (Day 1)10:00 (Day 1)31
8NRKNARAIKKINAR10:09 (Day 1)10:10 (Day 1)37
9GDNGANGAIKONDAN10:19 (Day 1)10:20 (Day 1)45
10TAYTALAIYUTHU10:29 (Day 1)10:30 (Day 1)53
11TENTIRUNELVELI11:10 (Day 1)11:15 (Day 1)59
12PCOPALAYANKOTTAI11:24 (Day 1)11:25 (Day 1)65
13SDNRSEYDUNGANALLUR11:36 (Day 1)11:37 (Day 1)76
14TTQTHATHANKULAM11:42 (Day 1)11:43 (Day 1)80
15SVVSRIVAIKUNTAM11:50 (Day 1)11:51 (Day 1)88
16AWTALWAR TIRUNAGRI11:56 (Day 1)11:57 (Day 1)93
17NZTNAZARETH12:04 (Day 1)12:05 (Day 1)98
18KCHVKACHCHANVILAI12:10 (Day 1)12:11 (Day 1)103
19KZBKURUMBUR12:15 (Day 1)12:16 (Day 1)106
20ANYARUMUGANERI12:20 (Day 1)12:21 (Day 1)112
21KZYKAYALPATTINAM12:25 (Day 1)12:26 (Day 1)113
22TCNTIRUCHENDUR13:10 (Day 1)Destination121

TCN TN PASS (56768) TIRUCHENDUR to TUTICORIN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1TCNTIRUCHENDURSource14:35 (Day 1)0
2KZYKAYALPATTINAM14:44 (Day 1)14:45 (Day 1)7
3ANYARUMUGANERI14:49 (Day 1)14:50 (Day 1)9
4KZBKURUMBUR14:56 (Day 1)14:57 (Day 1)15
5KCHVKACHCHANVILAI15:01 (Day 1)15:02 (Day 1)17
6NZTNAZARETH15:08 (Day 1)15:09 (Day 1)22
7AWTALWAR TIRUNAGRI15:15 (Day 1)15:16 (Day 1)28
8SVVSRIVAIKUNTAM15:21 (Day 1)15:22 (Day 1)33
9TTQTHATHANKULAM15:28 (Day 1)15:29 (Day 1)41
10SDNRSEYDUNGANALLUR15:34 (Day 1)15:35 (Day 1)45
11PCOPALAYANKOTTAI15:46 (Day 1)15:47 (Day 1)56
12TENTIRUNELVELI16:15 (Day 1)16:20 (Day 1)61
13TAYTALAIYUTHU16:30 (Day 1)16:31 (Day 1)68
14GDNGANGAIKONDAN16:38 (Day 1)16:39 (Day 1)75
15NRKNARAIKKINAR16:47 (Day 1)16:48 (Day 1)83
16MEJVANCHIMANIYACHI17:19 (Day 1)17:20 (Day 1)90
17PYMPANDIYAPURAM17:29 (Day 1)17:30 (Day 1)96
18KLPMKAILASAPURAM17:37 (Day 1)17:38 (Day 1)101
19TIPTATTAPPARAI17:45 (Day 1)17:46 (Day 1)106
20MVNMILAVITTAN17:59 (Day 1)18:00 (Day 1)113
21TMETUTI MELUR18:09 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)120
22TNTUTICORIN18:45 (Day 1)Destination121

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments