56741/56742 TN TEN PASSENGER/TEN TN PASSENGER: TUTICORIN-TIRUNELVELI-TUTICORIN

TN TEN PASS (56741) TUTICORIN to TIRUNELVELI

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1TNTUTICORINSource17:50 (Day 1)0
2TMETUTI MELUR17:54 (Day 1)17:55 (Day 1)1
3MVNMILAVITTAN18:03 (Day 1)18:04 (Day 1)8
4TIPTATTAPPARAI18:12 (Day 1)18:13 (Day 1)15
5KLPMKAILASAPURAM18:19 (Day 1)18:20 (Day 1)19
6PYMPANDIYAPURAM18:27 (Day 1)18:28 (Day 1)25
7MEJVANCHIMANIYACHI18:50 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)31
8NRKNARAIKKINAR19:14 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)38
9GDNGANGAIKONDAN19:24 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)46
10TAYTALAIYUTHU19:34 (Day 1)19:35 (Day 1)53
11TENTIRUNELVELI20:40 (Day 1)Destination60

TEN TN PASS (56742) TIRUNELVELI to TUTICORIN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1TENTIRUNELVELISource07:20 (Day 1)0
2TAYTALAIYUTHU07:31 (Day 1)07:32 (Day 1)6
3GDNGANGAIKONDAN07:39 (Day 1)07:40 (Day 1)14
4NRKNARAIKKINAR07:48 (Day 1)07:49 (Day 1)22
5MEJVANCHIMANIYACHI08:18 (Day 1)08:20 (Day 1)28
6PYMPANDIYAPURAM08:27 (Day 1)08:28 (Day 1)34
7KLPMKAILASAPURAM08:35 (Day 1)08:36 (Day 1)40
8TIPTATTAPPARAI08:43 (Day 1)08:44 (Day 1)44
9MVNMILAVITTAN08:54 (Day 1)08:55 (Day 1)52
10TMETUTI MELUR09:04 (Day 1)09:05 (Day 1)58
11TNTUTICORIN09:30 (Day 1)Destination59

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments