56735/56736 MDU SCT PASSENGER/SCT MDU PASSENGER: MADURAI JN-SENGOTTAI-MADURAI JN

MDU SCT PASS (56735) MADURAI JN to SENGOTTAI

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MDUMADURAI JNSource17:15 (Day 1)0
2TDNTIRUPARANKNDRM17:24 (Day 1)17:25 (Day 1)6
3TMQTIRUMANGALAM17:34 (Day 1)17:35 (Day 1)17
4KGDKALLIGUDI17:45 (Day 1)17:46 (Day 1)31
5VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN17:58 (Day 1)18:00 (Day 1)43
6TTLTIRUTTANGAL18:15 (Day 1)18:16 (Day 1)64
7SVKSSIVAKASI18:21 (Day 1)18:22 (Day 1)67
8SVPRSRIVILLIPUTTUR18:36 (Day 1)18:37 (Day 1)84
9RJPMRAJAPALAYAM18:48 (Day 1)18:49 (Day 1)95
10SNKLSANKARANKOVIL19:14 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)128
11PBKSPMBAKVL SHANDY19:27 (Day 1)19:28 (Day 1)140
12KDNLKADAYNALLUR19:39 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)149
13TSITENKASI JN19:55 (Day 1)19:57 (Day 1)165
14SCTSENGOTTAI20:50 (Day 1)Destination173

SCT MDU PASS (56736) SENGOTTAI to MADURAI JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SCTSENGOTTAISource15:50 (Day 1)0
2TSITENKASI JN16:03 (Day 1)16:04 (Day 1)7
3KDNLKADAYNALLUR16:17 (Day 1)16:18 (Day 1)23
4PBKSPMBAKVL SHANDY16:28 (Day 1)16:29 (Day 1)32
5SNKLSANKARANKOVIL16:41 (Day 1)16:42 (Day 1)44
6RJPMRAJAPALAYAM17:10 (Day 1)17:11 (Day 1)77
7SVPRSRIVILLIPUTTUR17:20 (Day 1)17:21 (Day 1)88
8SVKSSIVAKASI17:34 (Day 1)17:35 (Day 1)105
9TTLTIRUTTANGAL17:39 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)108
10VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN18:06 (Day 1)18:07 (Day 1)129
11KGDKALLIGUDI18:17 (Day 1)18:18 (Day 1)141
12TMQTIRUMANGALAM18:29 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)155
13TDNTIRUPARANKNDRM18:39 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)166
14MDUMADURAI JN19:35 (Day 1)Destination173

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments