56733/56734 MDU SCT PASSENGER/SCT MDU PASSENGER: MADURAI JN-SENGOTTAI-MADURAI JN

MDU SCT PASS (56733) MADURAI JN to SENGOTTAI

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MDUMADURAI JNSource11:25 (Day 1)0
2TDNTIRUPARANKNDRM11:34 (Day 1)11:35 (Day 1)6
3TMQTIRUMANGALAM11:45 (Day 1)11:46 (Day 1)17
4KGDKALLIGUDI11:55 (Day 1)11:56 (Day 1)31
5VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN12:19 (Day 1)12:20 (Day 1)43
6TTLTIRUTTANGAL12:37 (Day 1)12:38 (Day 1)64
7SVKSSIVAKASI12:44 (Day 1)12:45 (Day 1)67
8SVPRSRIVILLIPUTTUR13:01 (Day 1)13:02 (Day 1)84
9RJPMRAJAPALAYAM13:19 (Day 1)13:20 (Day 1)95
10SNKLSANKARANKOVIL13:47 (Day 1)13:48 (Day 1)128
11PBKSPMBAKVL SHANDY13:59 (Day 1)14:00 (Day 1)140
12KDNLKADAYNALLUR14:12 (Day 1)14:13 (Day 1)149
13TSITENKASI JN14:29 (Day 1)14:30 (Day 1)165
14SCTSENGOTTAI15:00 (Day 1)Destination173

SCT MDU PASS (56734) SENGOTTAI to MADURAI JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SCTSENGOTTAISource12:00 (Day 1)0
2TSITENKASI JN12:13 (Day 1)12:15 (Day 1)7
3KDNLKADAYNALLUR12:29 (Day 1)12:30 (Day 1)23
4PBKSPMBAKVL SHANDY12:38 (Day 1)12:39 (Day 1)32
5SNKLSANKARANKOVIL12:54 (Day 1)12:55 (Day 1)44
6RJPMRAJAPALAYAM13:24 (Day 1)13:25 (Day 1)77
7SVPRSRIVILLIPUTTUR13:36 (Day 1)13:37 (Day 1)88
8SVKSSIVAKASI13:51 (Day 1)13:52 (Day 1)105
9TTLTIRUTTANGAL13:59 (Day 1)14:00 (Day 1)108
10VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN14:29 (Day 1)14:30 (Day 1)129
11KGDKALLIGUDI14:41 (Day 1)14:42 (Day 1)141
12TMQTIRUMANGALAM14:54 (Day 1)14:55 (Day 1)155
13TDNTIRUPARANKNDRM15:09 (Day 1)15:10 (Day 1)166
14MDUMADURAI JN15:45 (Day 1)Destination173

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments