56731/56732 MDU SCT PASSENGER/SCT MDU PASSENGER: MADURAI JN-SENGOTTAI-MADURAI JN

MDU SCT PASS (56731) MADURAI JN to SENGOTTAI

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MDUMADURAI JNSource07:15 (Day 1)0
2TDNTIRUPARANKNDRM07:24 (Day 1)07:25 (Day 1)6
3TMQTIRUMANGALAM07:34 (Day 1)07:35 (Day 1)17
4KGDKALLIGUDI07:45 (Day 1)07:46 (Day 1)31
5VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN08:00 (Day 1)08:02 (Day 1)43
6TTLTIRUTTANGAL08:19 (Day 1)08:20 (Day 1)64
7SVKSSIVAKASI08:26 (Day 1)08:27 (Day 1)67
8SVPRSRIVILLIPUTTUR08:44 (Day 1)08:45 (Day 1)84
9RJPMRAJAPALAYAM08:59 (Day 1)09:00 (Day 1)95
10SNKLSANKARANKOVIL09:24 (Day 1)09:25 (Day 1)128
11PBKSPMBAKVL SHANDY09:37 (Day 1)09:38 (Day 1)140
12KDNLKADAYNALLUR09:49 (Day 1)09:50 (Day 1)149
13TSITENKASI JN10:05 (Day 1)10:10 (Day 1)165
14SCTSENGOTTAI10:45 (Day 1)Destination173

SCT MDU PASS (56732) SENGOTTAI to MADURAI JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SCTSENGOTTAISource07:00 (Day 1)0
2TSITENKASI JN07:11 (Day 1)07:13 (Day 1)7
3KDNLKADAYNALLUR07:29 (Day 1)07:30 (Day 1)23
4PBKSPMBAKVL SHANDY07:41 (Day 1)07:42 (Day 1)32
5SNKLSANKARANKOVIL07:54 (Day 1)07:55 (Day 1)44
6RJPMRAJAPALAYAM08:19 (Day 1)08:20 (Day 1)77
7SVPRSRIVILLIPUTTUR08:34 (Day 1)08:35 (Day 1)88
8SVKSSIVAKASI08:49 (Day 1)08:50 (Day 1)105
9TTLTIRUTTANGAL08:56 (Day 1)08:57 (Day 1)108
10VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN09:20 (Day 1)09:25 (Day 1)129
11KGDKALLIGUDI09:35 (Day 1)09:36 (Day 1)141
12TMQTIRUMANGALAM09:47 (Day 1)09:48 (Day 1)155
13TDNTIRUPARANKNDRM09:59 (Day 1)10:00 (Day 1)166
14MDUMADURAI JN10:45 (Day 1)Destination173

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments