56725/56726 MDU RMM PASSENGER/RMM MDU PASSENGER: MADURAI JN-RAMESWARAM-MADURAI JN

MDU RMM PASS (56725) MADURAI JN to RAMESWARAM

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MDUMADURAI JNSource18:05 (Day 1)0
2MESMADURAI EAST18:10 (Day 1)18:11 (Day 1)3
3ILASILAIMAN18:19 (Day 1)18:20 (Day 1)12
4TVNTIRUPPUVANAM18:27 (Day 1)18:28 (Day 1)20
5TPCTIRUPPACHETTI18:36 (Day 1)18:37 (Day 1)31
6RAGMRAJAGAMBIRAM18:45 (Day 1)18:46 (Day 1)41
7MNMMANAMADURAI JN18:55 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)47
8SUXSUDIYUR19:10 (Day 1)19:11 (Day 1)57
9PMKPARAMAKKUDI19:24 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)71
10SQDSATTIRAKKUDI19:50 (Day 1)19:51 (Day 1)91
11RMDRAMANATHAPURAM20:09 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)107
12VTVVALANTARAVAI20:17 (Day 1)20:18 (Day 1)116
13UCPUCHIPPULI20:25 (Day 1)20:26 (Day 1)127
14MCMANDAPAM CAMP20:40 (Day 1)20:41 (Day 1)141
15MMMMANDAPAM20:49 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)143
16RMMRAMESWARAM22:15 (Day 1)Destination160

RMM MDU PASS (56726) RAMESWARAM to MADURAI JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1RMMRAMESWARAMSource18:00 (Day 1)0
2MMMMANDAPAM18:33 (Day 1)18:34 (Day 1)17
3MCMANDAPAM CAMP18:38 (Day 1)18:39 (Day 1)19
4UCPUCHIPPULI18:53 (Day 1)18:54 (Day 1)33
5VTVVALANTARAVAI19:04 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)44
6RMDRAMANATHAPURAM19:16 (Day 1)19:17 (Day 1)53
7SQDSATTIRAKKUDI19:32 (Day 1)19:33 (Day 1)69
8PMKPARAMAKKUDI19:49 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)89
9SUXSUDIYUR20:04 (Day 1)20:05 (Day 1)103
10MNMMANAMADURAI JN20:15 (Day 1)20:20 (Day 1)113
11RAGMRAJAGAMBIRAM20:27 (Day 1)20:28 (Day 1)119
12TPCTIRUPPACHETTI20:39 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)129
13TVNTIRUPPUVANAM20:49 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)140
14ILASILAIMAN20:59 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)148
15MESMADURAI EAST21:07 (Day 1)21:08 (Day 1)157
16MDUMADURAI JN22:10 (Day 1)Destination160

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments