56723/56724 MDU RMM PASSENGER/RMM MDU PASSENGER: MADURAI JN-RAMESWARAM-MADURAI JN

MDU RMM PASS (56723) MADURAI JN to RAMESWARAM

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MDUMADURAI JNSource06:50 (Day 1)0
2MESMADURAI EAST06:55 (Day 1)06:56 (Day 1)3
3ILASILAIMAN07:04 (Day 1)07:05 (Day 1)12
4TVNTIRUPPUVANAM07:12 (Day 1)07:13 (Day 1)20
5TPCTIRUPPACHETTI07:21 (Day 1)07:22 (Day 1)31
6RAGMRAJAGAMBIRAM07:30 (Day 1)07:31 (Day 1)41
7MNMMANAMADURAI JN07:45 (Day 1)07:50 (Day 1)47
8SUXSUDIYUR08:00 (Day 1)08:01 (Day 1)57
9PMKPARAMAKKUDI08:14 (Day 1)08:15 (Day 1)71
10SQDSATTIRAKKUDI08:29 (Day 1)08:30 (Day 1)91
11RMDRAMANATHAPURAM08:46 (Day 1)08:47 (Day 1)107
12VTVVALANTARAVAI08:54 (Day 1)08:55 (Day 1)116
13UCPUCHIPPULI09:04 (Day 1)09:05 (Day 1)127
14MCMANDAPAM CAMP09:14 (Day 1)09:15 (Day 1)141
15MMMMANDAPAM09:19 (Day 1)09:20 (Day 1)143
16PBMPAMBAN JN09:32 (Day 1)09:33 (Day 1)149
17RMMRAMESWARAM10:35 (Day 1)Destination160

RMM MDU PASS (56724) RAMESWARAM to MADURAI JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1RMMRAMESWARAMSource05:35 (Day 1)0
2MMMMANDAPAM06:06 (Day 1)06:07 (Day 1)17
3MCMANDAPAM CAMP06:11 (Day 1)06:12 (Day 1)19
4UCPUCHIPPULI06:24 (Day 1)06:25 (Day 1)33
5VTVVALANTARAVAI06:34 (Day 1)06:35 (Day 1)44
6RMDRAMANATHAPURAM06:49 (Day 1)06:50 (Day 1)53
7SQDSATTIRAKKUDI07:02 (Day 1)07:03 (Day 1)69
8PMKPARAMAKKUDI07:20 (Day 1)07:21 (Day 1)89
9SUXSUDIYUR07:34 (Day 1)07:35 (Day 1)103
10MNMMANAMADURAI JN07:53 (Day 1)07:55 (Day 1)113
11RAGMRAJAGAMBIRAM08:02 (Day 1)08:03 (Day 1)119
12TPCTIRUPPACHETTI08:12 (Day 1)08:13 (Day 1)129
13TVNTIRUPPUVANAM08:22 (Day 1)08:23 (Day 1)140
14ILASILAIMAN08:32 (Day 1)08:33 (Day 1)148
15MESMADURAI EAST08:39 (Day 1)08:40 (Day 1)157
16MDUMADURAI JN09:25 (Day 1)Destination160

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments