56721/56722 MDU RMM PASSENGER/RMM MDU PASSENGER: MADURAI JN-RAMESWARAM-MADURAI JN

MDU RMM PASS (56721) MADURAI JN to RAMESWARAM

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MDUMADURAI JNSource12:30 (Day 1)0
2MESMADURAI EAST12:35 (Day 1)12:36 (Day 1)3
3ILASILAIMAN12:44 (Day 1)12:45 (Day 1)12
4TVNTIRUPPUVANAM12:52 (Day 1)12:53 (Day 1)20
5TPCTIRUPPACHETTI13:01 (Day 1)13:02 (Day 1)31
6RAGMRAJAGAMBIRAM13:10 (Day 1)13:11 (Day 1)41
7MNMMANAMADURAI JN13:20 (Day 1)13:25 (Day 1)47
8SUXSUDIYUR13:34 (Day 1)13:35 (Day 1)57
9PMKPARAMAKKUDI13:48 (Day 1)13:49 (Day 1)71
10SQDSATTIRAKKUDI14:04 (Day 1)14:05 (Day 1)91
11RMDRAMANATHAPURAM14:20 (Day 1)14:21 (Day 1)107
12VTVVALANTARAVAI14:28 (Day 1)14:29 (Day 1)116
13UCPUCHIPPULI14:38 (Day 1)14:39 (Day 1)127
14MCMANDAPAM CAMP14:49 (Day 1)14:50 (Day 1)141
15MMMMANDAPAM14:54 (Day 1)14:55 (Day 1)143
16PBMPAMBAN JN15:07 (Day 1)15:08 (Day 1)149
17RMMRAMESWARAM16:35 (Day 1)Destination160

RMM MDU PASS (56722) RAMESWARAM to MADURAI JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1RMMRAMESWARAMSource11:50 (Day 1)0
2MMMMANDAPAM12:19 (Day 1)12:20 (Day 1)17
3MCMANDAPAM CAMP12:25 (Day 1)12:26 (Day 1)19
4UCPUCHIPPULI12:40 (Day 1)12:41 (Day 1)33
5VTVVALANTARAVAI12:51 (Day 1)12:52 (Day 1)44
6RMDRAMANATHAPURAM13:01 (Day 1)13:02 (Day 1)53
7SQDSATTIRAKKUDI13:22 (Day 1)13:23 (Day 1)69
8PMKPARAMAKKUDI13:37 (Day 1)13:38 (Day 1)89
9SUXSUDIYUR13:52 (Day 1)13:53 (Day 1)103
10MNMMANAMADURAI JN14:10 (Day 1)14:12 (Day 1)113
11RAGMRAJAGAMBIRAM14:19 (Day 1)14:20 (Day 1)119
12TPCTIRUPPACHETTI14:31 (Day 1)14:32 (Day 1)129
13TVNTIRUPPUVANAM14:41 (Day 1)14:42 (Day 1)140
14ILASILAIMAN14:51 (Day 1)14:52 (Day 1)148
15MESMADURAI EAST14:59 (Day 1)15:00 (Day 1)157
16MDUMADURAI JN15:55 (Day 1)Destination160

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments