56717/56718 CAPE TEN PASSENGER/TEN NCJ PASSENGER: KANYAKUMARI-TIRUNELVELI-KANYAKUMARI

CAPE TEN PASS (56717) KANYAKUMARI to TIRUNELVELI

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1CAPEKANYAKUMARISource18:15 (Day 1)0
2SUCHSUCHINDRAM18:20 (Day 1)18:21 (Day 1)11
3NCJNAGERCOIL JN18:30 (Day 1)18:35 (Day 1)15
4THXTOVALAI18:46 (Day 1)18:47 (Day 1)25
5AAYARALVAYMOZHI18:54 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)28
6NPKN PANAKUDI19:09 (Day 1)19:10 (Day 1)38
7VLYVALLIYUR19:19 (Day 1)19:20 (Day 1)46
8NNNNANGUNERI19:34 (Day 1)19:35 (Day 1)60
9MPMELAPPALAIYAM20:04 (Day 1)20:05 (Day 1)85
10TENTIRUNELVELI20:40 (Day 1)Destination88

TEN NCJ PASS (56718) TIRUNELVELI to NAGERCOIL JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1TENTIRUNELVELISource07:00 (Day 1)0
2MPMELAPPALAIYAM07:07 (Day 1)07:08 (Day 1)3
3NNNNANGUNERI07:31 (Day 1)07:32 (Day 1)28
4VLYVALLIYUR07:44 (Day 1)07:45 (Day 1)42
5NPKN PANAKUDI07:54 (Day 1)07:55 (Day 1)49
6AAYARALVAYMOZHI08:14 (Day 1)08:15 (Day 1)60
7THXTOVALAI08:19 (Day 1)08:20 (Day 1)63
8NCJNAGERCOIL JN08:55 (Day 1)Destination73

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments