56715/56716 PUU CAPE PASSENGER/CAPE PUU PASSR PUNALUR-KANYAKUMARI-PUNALUR

PUU CAPE PASS (56715) PUNALUR to KANYAKUMARI

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1PUUPUNALURSource06:15 (Day 1)0
2AVSAUVANESWSAREM06:24 (Day 1)06:25 (Day 1)8
3KKZKOTTARAKARA06:37 (Day 1)06:38 (Day 1)19
4EKNEZHUKONE06:46 (Day 1)06:47 (Day 1)26
5KUVKUNDARA06:57 (Day 1)06:58 (Day 1)31
6KLQKILIKOLLUR07:07 (Day 1)07:08 (Day 1)38
7QLNKOLLAM JN07:42 (Day 1)07:45 (Day 1)44
8VAKVARKALA08:09 (Day 1)08:10 (Day 1)67
9TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL09:07 (Day 1)09:10 (Day 1)108
10NEMNEMEM09:19 (Day 1)09:20 (Day 1)116
11BRAMBALABNRAMAPURAM09:25 (Day 1)09:26 (Day 1)121
12NYYNEYYATTINKARA09:33 (Day 1)09:34 (Day 1)125
13DAVMDHANUVACHAPURAM09:43 (Day 1)09:44 (Day 1)132
14PASAPARASHSHALA09:50 (Day 1)09:51 (Day 1)138
15KZTKULITTHURAI10:04 (Day 1)10:05 (Day 1)146
16ERLERANIEL10:19 (Day 1)10:20 (Day 1)161
17NCJNAGERCOIL JN10:54 (Day 1)10:55 (Day 1)179
18CAPEKANYAKUMARI12:00 (Day 1)Destination195

CAPE PUU PASSR (56716) KANYAKUMARI to PUNALUR

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1CAPEKANYAKUMARISource14:35 (Day 1)0
2NCJNAGERCOIL JN14:50 (Day 1)14:52 (Day 1)15
3ERLERANIEL15:09 (Day 1)15:10 (Day 1)33
4KZTKULITTHURAI15:20 (Day 1)15:21 (Day 1)48
5PASAPARASHSHALA15:28 (Day 1)15:29 (Day 1)56
6DAVMDHANUVACHAPURAM15:35 (Day 1)15:36 (Day 1)63
7NYYNEYYATTINKARA15:41 (Day 1)15:42 (Day 1)69
8BRAMBALABNRAMAPURAM15:50 (Day 1)15:51 (Day 1)73
9NEMNEMEM15:56 (Day 1)15:57 (Day 1)78
10TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL16:25 (Day 1)16:30 (Day 1)86
11VAKVARKALA17:08 (Day 1)17:10 (Day 1)127
12QLNKOLLAM JN18:30 (Day 1)18:35 (Day 1)151
13KLQKILIKOLLUR18:44 (Day 1)18:45 (Day 1)156
14KUVKUNDARA18:55 (Day 1)18:56 (Day 1)163
15EKNEZHUKONE19:05 (Day 1)19:06 (Day 1)168
16KKZKOTTARAKARA19:15 (Day 1)19:16 (Day 1)175
17AVSAUVANESWSAREM19:29 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)187
18PUUPUNALUR20:10 (Day 1)Destination195

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments