56713/56714 TPJ PGTN PASSENGER/TPJ KIK DMU TIRUCHCHIRAPALI-PALGHAT TOWN-TIRUCHCHIRAPALI

TPJ PGTN PASS (56713) TIRUCHCHIRAPALI to PALGHAT TOWN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALISource13:00 (Day 1)0
2TPTIRCHRPALI FORT13:08 (Day 1)13:10 (Day 1)3
3PLIPETTAIVAYATALAI13:24 (Day 1)13:25 (Day 1)28
4KLTKULITALAI13:34 (Day 1)13:35 (Day 1)37
5SEVSITHALAVAI13:54 (Day 1)13:55 (Day 1)53
6KRRKARUR14:30 (Day 1)14:35 (Day 1)75
7PGRPUGALUR14:54 (Day 1)14:55 (Day 1)90
8KMDKODUMUDI15:09 (Day 1)15:10 (Day 1)102
9PASPASUR15:24 (Day 1)15:25 (Day 1)122
10EDERODE JN16:00 (Day 1)16:10 (Day 1)141
11TPMTOTIYAPALAIYAM16:20 (Day 1)16:21 (Day 1)147
12PYPERUNDURAI16:29 (Day 1)16:30 (Day 1)154
13IGRINGUR16:37 (Day 1)16:38 (Day 1)160
14VZVIJAYAMANGALAM16:46 (Day 1)16:47 (Day 1)168
15UKLUTTUKULI16:56 (Day 1)16:57 (Day 1)177
16TUPTIRUPPUR17:11 (Day 1)17:13 (Day 1)191
17VNJVANJIPALAIYAM17:22 (Day 1)17:23 (Day 1)199
18SNOSOMANUR17:32 (Day 1)17:33 (Day 1)208
19SUUSULUR ROAD17:42 (Day 1)17:43 (Day 1)217
20IGUIRUGUR17:50 (Day 1)17:51 (Day 1)223
21SHISINGANALLUR17:55 (Day 1)17:56 (Day 1)227
22PLMDPILAMEDU18:04 (Day 1)18:05 (Day 1)232
23CBFCOIMBATORE NRTH18:13 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)238
24CBECOIMBATORE JN18:25 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)241
25PTJPODANUR JN18:48 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)247
26MDKIMADUKARAI19:06 (Day 1)19:07 (Day 1)257
27ETMDETTIMADAI19:13 (Day 1)19:14 (Day 1)262
28WRAWALAYAR19:26 (Day 1)19:27 (Day 1)271
29KJKDKANJIKODE19:39 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)282
30PGTPALAKKAD20:07 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)295
31PGTNPALGHAT TOWN20:25 (Day 1)Destination299

TPJ KIK DMU (56714) TIRUCHCHIRAPALI to KARAIKAL

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALISource06:10 (Day 1)0
2GOCPONMLAI GLD RCK06:17 (Day 1)06:18 (Day 1)3
3MCJMANJATTIDAL06:21 (Day 1)06:22 (Day 1)5
4TRBTIRUVERUMBUR06:27 (Day 1)06:28 (Day 1)10
5TOMTONDAMANPATTI06:33 (Day 1)06:34 (Day 1)15
6SGMSOLAGAMPATTI06:40 (Day 1)06:41 (Day 1)21
7AYNAIYANAPURAM06:46 (Day 1)06:47 (Day 1)28
8BALBUDALUR06:52 (Day 1)06:53 (Day 1)33
9ALKALAKKUDI07:01 (Day 1)07:02 (Day 1)41
10TJTHANJAVUR07:45 (Day 1)07:55 (Day 1)50
11MAVMARIAMMANKOVIL08:03 (Day 1)08:04 (Day 1)56
12KXOKUDIKADU08:09 (Day 1)08:10 (Day 1)61
13SMMSALIYAMANGALAM08:13 (Day 1)08:15 (Day 1)65
14AMTAMMAPET08:19 (Day 1)08:20 (Day 1)70
15KYVKOYILVENNI08:24 (Day 1)08:25 (Day 1)75
16NMJNIDAMANGALAM08:28 (Day 1)08:30 (Day 1)80
17KDEKORADACHERI08:37 (Day 1)08:39 (Day 1)88
18TMUTIRUMATHIKKUNNAM08:45 (Day 1)08:46 (Day 1)93
19KUKULIKARAI08:50 (Day 1)08:52 (Day 1)98
20TVRTHIRUVARUR JN09:15 (Day 1)09:20 (Day 1)104
21AYMADIYAKKAMUNGALAM09:31 (Day 1)09:32 (Day 1)109
22KOQKUTHUR H09:37 (Day 1)09:38 (Day 1)113
23KVLKIZHVELUR09:40 (Day 1)09:42 (Day 1)116
24SKKSIKKAL09:49 (Day 1)09:50 (Day 1)122
25APEANDANAPETTAI09:53 (Day 1)09:54 (Day 1)124
26NGTNAGAPPATTINAM10:00 (Day 1)10:05 (Day 1)127
27VXMVELIPPALAIYAM10:11 (Day 1)10:12 (Day 1)129
28NCRNAGORE10:16 (Day 1)10:18 (Day 1)134
29KIKKARAIKAL11:15 (Day 1)Destination145

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments