56711/56712 KIK TPJ DMU /PGTN TPJ F PASSENGER: KARAIKAL-TIRUCHCHIRAPALI-KARAIKAL

KIK TPJ DMU (56711) KARAIKAL to TIRUCHCHIRAPALI

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1KIKKARAIKALSource12:15 (Day 1)0
2TMPTTIRUMALAIRAYAN PATTINAM H12:19 (Day 1)12:20 (Day 1)0
3NCRNAGORE12:38 (Day 1)12:40 (Day 1)0
4VXMVELIPPALAIYAM12:47 (Day 1)12:48 (Day 1)4
5NGTNAGAPPATTINAM12:55 (Day 1)13:00 (Day 1)7
6APEANDANAPETTAI13:04 (Day 1)13:05 (Day 1)9
7SKKSIKKAL13:08 (Day 1)13:09 (Day 1)12
8KVLKIZHVELUR13:14 (Day 1)13:15 (Day 1)18
9TVRTHIRUVARUR JN13:50 (Day 1)14:00 (Day 1)30
10KUKULIKARAI14:07 (Day 1)14:08 (Day 1)36
11TMUTIRUMATHIKKUNNAM14:14 (Day 1)14:15 (Day 1)41
12KDEKORADACHERI14:22 (Day 1)14:23 (Day 1)46
13NMJNIDAMANGALAM14:29 (Day 1)14:30 (Day 1)54
14KYVKOYILVENNI14:34 (Day 1)14:35 (Day 1)60
15AMTAMMAPET14:39 (Day 1)14:40 (Day 1)64
16SMMSALIYAMANGALAM14:45 (Day 1)14:46 (Day 1)70
17KXOKUDIKADU14:50 (Day 1)14:51 (Day 1)73
18MAVMARIAMMANKOVIL14:55 (Day 1)14:56 (Day 1)78
19TJTHANJAVUR15:35 (Day 1)16:00 (Day 1)84
20ALKALAKKUDI16:09 (Day 1)16:10 (Day 1)94
21BALBUDALUR16:18 (Day 1)16:19 (Day 1)102
22SGMSOLAGAMPATTI16:31 (Day 1)16:32 (Day 1)113
23TOMTONDAMANPATTI16:38 (Day 1)16:39 (Day 1)119
24TRBTIRUVERUMBUR16:43 (Day 1)16:45 (Day 1)124
25MCJMANJATTIDAL16:50 (Day 1)16:51 (Day 1)129
26GOCPONMLAI GLD RCK16:54 (Day 1)16:55 (Day 1)131
27TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI17:25 (Day 1)Destination134

PGTN TPJ F PASS (56712) PALGHAT TOWN to TIRUCHCHIRAPALI

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1PGTNPALGHAT TOWNSource06:25 (Day 1)0
2PGTPALAKKAD06:40 (Day 1)06:43 (Day 1)4
3KJKDKANJIKODE06:57 (Day 1)06:58 (Day 1)17
4WRAWALAYAR07:11 (Day 1)07:12 (Day 1)28
5ETMDETTIMADAI07:24 (Day 1)07:25 (Day 1)37
6MDKIMADUKARAI07:34 (Day 1)07:35 (Day 1)42
7PTJPODANUR JN07:54 (Day 1)07:55 (Day 1)52
8CBECOIMBATORE JN08:05 (Day 1)08:10 (Day 1)58
9CBFCOIMBATORE NRTH08:17 (Day 1)08:18 (Day 1)61
10PLMDPILAMEDU08:24 (Day 1)08:25 (Day 1)67
11SHISINGANALLUR08:29 (Day 1)08:30 (Day 1)72
12IGUIRUGUR08:36 (Day 1)08:37 (Day 1)76
13SNOSOMANUR08:52 (Day 1)08:53 (Day 1)91
14TUPTIRUPPUR09:08 (Day 1)09:10 (Day 1)108
15EDERODE JN10:15 (Day 1)10:25 (Day 1)158
16PASPASUR10:44 (Day 1)10:45 (Day 1)177
17KMDKODUMUDI11:04 (Day 1)11:05 (Day 1)197
18PGRPUGALUR11:15 (Day 1)11:17 (Day 1)209
19KRRKARUR11:38 (Day 1)11:40 (Day 1)224
20SEVSITHALAVAI11:59 (Day 1)12:00 (Day 1)246
21KLTKULITALAI12:24 (Day 1)12:25 (Day 1)262
22PLIPETTAIVAYATALAI12:34 (Day 1)12:35 (Day 1)271
23TPTIRCHRPALI FORT13:20 (Day 1)13:25 (Day 1)296
24TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI13:45 (Day 1)Destination299

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments