56709/56710 PLNI MDU PASSENGER/MDU PLNI PASSENGER: PALANI-MADURAI JN-PALANI

PLNI MDU PASS (56709) PALANI to MADURAI JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1PLNIPALANISource16:45 (Day 1)0
2CHPTCHATRAPATTI17:02 (Day 1)17:03 (Day 1)15
3ODCODDAM HATRAM17:14 (Day 1)17:15 (Day 1)25
4APIAKKARAIPATTI17:39 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)47
5DGDINDIGUL JN18:05 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)58
6ABIAMBATURAI18:20 (Day 1)18:21 (Day 1)69
7KQNKODAIKANAL ROAD18:30 (Day 1)18:31 (Day 1)83
8VDPVADIPPATTI18:41 (Day 1)18:42 (Day 1)95
9SDNSHOLAVANDAN18:50 (Day 1)18:51 (Day 1)102
10SERSAMAYANALLUR19:00 (Day 1)19:01 (Day 1)111
11KONKUDALNAGAR19:10 (Day 1)19:11 (Day 1)120
12MDUMADURAI JN20:10 (Day 1)Destination124

MDU PLNI PASS (56710) MADURAI JN to PALANI

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MDUMADURAI JNSource07:45 (Day 1)0
2KONKUDALNAGAR07:54 (Day 1)07:55 (Day 1)3
3SERSAMAYANALLUR08:04 (Day 1)08:05 (Day 1)12
4SDNSHOLAVANDAN08:14 (Day 1)08:15 (Day 1)21
5VDPVADIPPATTI08:24 (Day 1)08:25 (Day 1)29
6KQNKODAIKANAL ROAD08:34 (Day 1)08:35 (Day 1)40
7ABIAMBATURAI08:49 (Day 1)08:50 (Day 1)54
8DGDINDIGUL JN09:05 (Day 1)09:10 (Day 1)65
9APIAKKARAIPATTI09:24 (Day 1)09:25 (Day 1)76
10ODCODDAM HATRAM09:49 (Day 1)09:50 (Day 1)98
11CHPTCHATRAPATTI10:01 (Day 1)10:02 (Day 1)108
12PLNIPALANI10:40 (Day 1)Destination124

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments