56707/56708 DG MDU PASSENGER/MDU DG PASSENGER: DINDIGUL JN-MADURAI JN-DINDIGUL JN

DG MDU PASS (56707) DINDIGUL JN to MADURAI JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1DGDINDIGUL JNSource07:55 (Day 1)0
2ABIAMBATURAI08:03 (Day 1)08:04 (Day 1)11
3KQNKODAIKANAL ROAD08:12 (Day 1)08:13 (Day 1)25
4VDPVADIPPATTI08:22 (Day 1)08:23 (Day 1)36
5KYRKARUPPATTI08:27 (Day 1)08:28 (Day 1)40
6SDNSHOLAVANDAN08:32 (Day 1)08:33 (Day 1)44
7SERSAMAYANALLUR08:41 (Day 1)08:42 (Day 1)53
8KONKUDALNAGAR08:49 (Day 1)08:50 (Day 1)62
9MDUMADURAI JN09:15 (Day 1)Destination65

MDU DG PASS (56708) MADURAI JN to DINDIGUL JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MDUMADURAI JNSource18:20 (Day 1)0
2KONKUDALNAGAR18:29 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)3
3SERSAMAYANALLUR18:39 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)12
4SDNSHOLAVANDAN18:49 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)21
5KYRKARUPPATTI18:54 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)25
6VDPVADIPPATTI18:59 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)29
7KQNKODAIKANAL ROAD19:11 (Day 1)19:12 (Day 1)40
8ABIAMBATURAI19:24 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)54
9DGDINDIGUL JN19:50 (Day 1)Destination65

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments