56705/56706 VM MDU PASSENGER/MDU VM PASSENGER: VILLUPURAM JN-MADURAI JN-VILLUPURAM JN

VM MDU PASS (56705) VILLUPURAM JN to MADURAI JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1VMVILLUPURAM JNSource14:45 (Day 1)0
2KDMDKANDAMBAKKAM14:52 (Day 1)14:53 (Day 1)7
3TVNLTIRUVENNAINALLUR ROAD15:00 (Day 1)15:01 (Day 1)16
4PRKLPARIKKAL15:08 (Day 1)15:09 (Day 1)24
5ULUULUNDURPET15:16 (Day 1)15:17 (Day 1)35
6MPLYMEPPULIYUR15:20 (Day 1)15:21 (Day 1)41
7PVNPUVANUR15:26 (Day 1)15:27 (Day 1)47
8VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN15:55 (Day 1)16:05 (Day 1)54
9VRTVRIDDHACHALAM TOWN16:08 (Day 1)16:09 (Day 1)56
10TLNRTALANALLUR16:18 (Day 1)16:19 (Day 1)63
11PNDMPENNADAM16:27 (Day 1)16:28 (Day 1)72
12ICGICHCHANGADU16:36 (Day 1)16:37 (Day 1)76
13MTURMATHUR16:47 (Day 1)16:48 (Day 1)82
14SNDISENDURAI16:56 (Day 1)16:57 (Day 1)90
15VERVELLUR H17:02 (Day 1)17:03 (Day 1)94
16OTKOTTAKOVIL17:08 (Day 1)17:09 (Day 1)99
17ALUARIYALUR17:48 (Day 1)17:50 (Day 1)107
18SLTHSILLAKKUDI17:59 (Day 1)18:00 (Day 1)114
19KLGMKALLAGAM18:08 (Day 1)18:09 (Day 1)123
20KKPMKALLAKKUDI PLGH18:17 (Day 1)18:18 (Day 1)132
21PMBPULLAMBADI18:22 (Day 1)18:23 (Day 1)137
22KTTRKATTUR18:29 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)145
23LLILALGUDI18:43 (Day 1)18:45 (Day 1)150
24VLDEVALADI18:54 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)156
25BXSPICHCHANDAR KOVIL18:59 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)161
26UKVUTTAMARKOVIL19:03 (Day 1)19:04 (Day 1)163
27SRGMSRIRANGAM19:13 (Day 1)19:14 (Day 1)165
28TPTNTIRUCHRPALI TWN19:21 (Day 1)19:22 (Day 1)169
29GOCPONMLAI GLD RCK19:29 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)174
30TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI20:15 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)177
31PUGPUNGGUDI20:34 (Day 1)20:35 (Day 1)186
32KLSKOLATUR20:44 (Day 1)20:45 (Day 1)196
33SMDMSAMUDRAM20:52 (Day 1)20:53 (Day 1)203
34MPAMANAPARAI21:04 (Day 1)21:05 (Day 1)213
35VPJVAIYAMPATTI21:16 (Day 1)21:17 (Day 1)227
36AYRAYYALUR21:29 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)247
37VDMVADAMADURA21:37 (Day 1)21:38 (Day 1)255
38TMPTAMARAIPADI21:47 (Day 1)21:48 (Day 1)263
39DGDINDIGUL JN22:29 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)271
40ABIAMBATURAI22:43 (Day 1)22:44 (Day 1)282
41KQNKODAIKANAL ROAD22:55 (Day 1)22:56 (Day 1)297
42SDNSHOLAVANDAN23:11 (Day 1)23:12 (Day 1)316
43KONKUDALNAGAR23:29 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)333
44MDUMADURAI JN00:30 (Day 2)Destination337

MDU VM PASS (56706) MADURAI JN to VILLUPURAM JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MDUMADURAI JNSource01:15 (Day 1)0
2KONKUDALNAGAR01:24 (Day 1)01:25 (Day 1)3
3SDNSHOLAVANDAN01:39 (Day 1)01:40 (Day 1)21
4KQNKODAIKANAL ROAD01:54 (Day 1)01:55 (Day 1)40
5ABIAMBATURAI02:04 (Day 1)02:05 (Day 1)54
6DGDINDIGUL JN02:32 (Day 1)02:35 (Day 1)65
7TMPTAMARAIPADI02:44 (Day 1)02:45 (Day 1)74
8VDMVADAMADURA02:54 (Day 1)02:55 (Day 1)82
9AYRAYYALUR03:04 (Day 1)03:05 (Day 1)90
10VPJVAIYAMPATTI03:34 (Day 1)03:35 (Day 1)109
11MPAMANAPARAI05:09 (Day 1)05:10 (Day 1)123
12SMDMSAMUDRAM05:19 (Day 1)05:20 (Day 1)133
13KLSKOLATUR05:29 (Day 1)05:30 (Day 1)141
14PUGPUNGGUDI05:39 (Day 1)05:40 (Day 1)151
15TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI06:20 (Day 1)06:55 (Day 1)160
16GOCPONMLAI GLD RCK07:02 (Day 1)07:03 (Day 1)163
17TPTNTIRUCHRPALI TWN07:09 (Day 1)07:10 (Day 1)168
18SRGMSRIRANGAM07:14 (Day 1)07:15 (Day 1)172
19UKVUTTAMARKOVIL07:19 (Day 1)07:20 (Day 1)174
20BXSPICHCHANDAR KOVIL07:23 (Day 1)07:24 (Day 1)176
21VLDEVALADI07:29 (Day 1)07:30 (Day 1)180
22LLILALGUDI07:49 (Day 1)07:50 (Day 1)187
23KTTRKATTUR07:54 (Day 1)07:55 (Day 1)192
24PMBPULLAMBADI08:02 (Day 1)08:03 (Day 1)200
25KKPMKALLAKKUDI PLGH08:07 (Day 1)08:08 (Day 1)205
26KLGMKALLAGAM08:16 (Day 1)08:17 (Day 1)214
27SLTHSILLAKKUDI08:25 (Day 1)08:26 (Day 1)223
28ALUARIYALUR08:33 (Day 1)08:35 (Day 1)230
29OTKOTTAKOVIL08:43 (Day 1)08:44 (Day 1)238
30VERVELLUR H08:48 (Day 1)08:49 (Day 1)243
31SNDISENDURAI08:53 (Day 1)08:54 (Day 1)247
32MTURMATHUR09:01 (Day 1)09:02 (Day 1)255
33ICGICHCHANGADU09:09 (Day 1)09:10 (Day 1)261
34PNDMPENNADAM09:14 (Day 1)09:15 (Day 1)264
35TLNRTALANALLUR09:23 (Day 1)09:24 (Day 1)274
36VRTVRIDDHACHALAM TOWN09:32 (Day 1)09:33 (Day 1)281
37VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN09:55 (Day 1)10:00 (Day 1)283
38PVNPUVANUR10:06 (Day 1)10:07 (Day 1)290
39MPLYMEPPULIYUR10:12 (Day 1)10:13 (Day 1)296
40ULUULUNDURPET10:16 (Day 1)10:17 (Day 1)302
41PRKLPARIKKAL10:24 (Day 1)10:25 (Day 1)313
42TVNLTIRUVENNAINALLUR ROAD10:32 (Day 1)10:33 (Day 1)321
43KDMDKANDAMBAKKAM10:40 (Day 1)10:41 (Day 1)330
44VMVILLUPURAM JN11:35 (Day 1)Destination337

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments