56703/56704 TPJ DG PASSENGER/DG TPJ PASSENGER: TIRUCHCHIRAPALI-DINDIGUL JN-TIRUCHCHIRAPALI

TPJ DG PASS (56703) TIRUCHCHIRAPALI to DINDIGUL JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALISource18:20 (Day 1)0
2PUGPUNGGUDI18:30 (Day 1)18:31 (Day 1)9
3KLSKOLATUR18:40 (Day 1)18:41 (Day 1)18
4SMDMSAMUDRAM18:49 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)26
5MPAMANAPARAI19:01 (Day 1)19:02 (Day 1)36
6CIICHETTIYARPATTI19:09 (Day 1)19:10 (Day 1)43
7VPJVAIYAMPATTI19:17 (Day 1)19:18 (Day 1)50
8KFCKALPATTICHATRAM19:25 (Day 1)19:26 (Day 1)58
9AYRAYYALUR19:35 (Day 1)19:36 (Day 1)69
10VDMVADAMADURA19:44 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)78
11TMPTAMARAIPADI19:54 (Day 1)19:55 (Day 1)85
12DGDINDIGUL JN20:50 (Day 1)Destination94

DG TPJ PASS (56704) DINDIGUL JN to TIRUCHCHIRAPALI

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1DGDINDIGUL JNSource06:15 (Day 1)0
2TMPTAMARAIPADI06:27 (Day 1)06:28 (Day 1)8
3VDMVADAMADURA06:37 (Day 1)06:38 (Day 1)16
4AYRAYYALUR06:46 (Day 1)06:47 (Day 1)24
5KFCKALPATTICHATRAM06:59 (Day 1)07:00 (Day 1)35
6VPJVAIYAMPATTI07:08 (Day 1)07:09 (Day 1)44
7CIICHETTIYARPATTI07:18 (Day 1)07:19 (Day 1)50
8MPAMANAPARAI07:29 (Day 1)07:30 (Day 1)58
9SMDMSAMUDRAM07:39 (Day 1)07:40 (Day 1)67
10KLSKOLATUR07:49 (Day 1)07:50 (Day 1)75
11PUGPUNGGUDI07:59 (Day 1)08:00 (Day 1)85
12TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI08:30 (Day 1)Destination94

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments